Dutchess County  »  12582  »  Judith Dr  »  108 Judith Dr

108 Judith Drive, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

108 Judith Drive, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Judith Drive, Stormville, NY 12582
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Judith Drive, Stormville
Zip code 12582
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.657-3-169.172

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Judith Drive, Stormville

Sale date 08/25/2015
Sale price $245,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,940

Lot & Building Information for 108 Judith Drive, Stormville

Building sqft 1,656
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 108 Judith Drive, Stormville

• • Improvements for 108 Judith Drive, Stormville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 Judith Drive, Stormville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 108 Judith Drive, Stormville, NY 12582?

108 Judith Drive, Stormville, NY 12582 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,656 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 108 Judith Drive, Stormville, NY 12582 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $463,700, the tax amount paid for 108 Judith Drive, Stormville, NY 12582 is $8,940.

When was 108 Judith Drive, Stormville, NY 12582 last sold and what was the last sale price?

108 Judith Drive, Stormville, NY 12582 was last sold in 08/25/2015 for $245,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Judith Drive, Stormville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Judith Drive, Stormville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2015 $245,000
05/31/2005 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 108 Judith Drive, Stormville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 108 Judith Drive, Stormville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/2015 - D
09/03/2015 - R
Deed
05/31/2005 - D
06/13/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 Judith Drive, Stormville

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Judith Drive, Stormville, NY 12582. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,940
Market value $463,700
Assessed value $463,700

Assessment History for 108 Judith Drive, Stormville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Judith Drive, Stormville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $435,400 $435,400 19.28 $8,395 +2.53%
2024 $410,600 $410,600 19.94 $8,187 +1.40%
2023 $373,300 $373,300 21.63 $8,074 +1.53%
2022 $333,300 $333,300 23.86 $7,953 +4.58%
2021 $314,900 $308,600 24.64 $7,604 +1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Judith Drive, Stormville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Judith Drive, Stormville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 2.88
Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 3.00
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.67
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.74
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 4.52

Nearest middle schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.67
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.74
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 4.52
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 4.92
Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 5.82

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.67
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.74