Dutchess County  »  12582  »  Perin Ln  »  21 Perin Ln

21 Perin Lane, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

21 Perin Lane, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Perin Lane, Stormville, NY 12582
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Perin Lane, Stormville
Zip code 12582
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.657-4-681.333

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Perin Lane, Stormville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 21 Perin Lane, Stormville

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 26.2
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 21 Perin Lane, Stormville

• • Improvements for 21 Perin Lane, Stormville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Perin Lane, Stormville

What is the market value of 21 Perin Lane, Stormville, NY 12582?

The current market value is $262,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Perin Lane, Stormville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Perin Lane, Stormville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Perin Lane, Stormville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 21 Perin Lane, Stormville

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Perin Lane, Stormville, NY 12582. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,051
Current property tax $0
Market value $262,000
Assessed value $262,000

Assessment History for 21 Perin Lane, Stormville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Perin Lane, Stormville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $262,000 $262,000 19.28 $5,051 -3.31%
2024 $262,000 $262,000 19.94 $5,224 -7.81%
2023 $262,000 $262,000 21.63 $5,667 -9.35%
2022 $262,000 $262,000 23.86 $6,251 -3.17%
2021 $267,300 $262,000 24.64 $6,456 +1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Perin Lane, Stormville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Perin Lane, Stormville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 2.29
Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 3.83
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.57
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.63
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 5.48

Nearest middle schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.57
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.63
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 5.50
Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 5.58
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 5.61

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.57
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.63