30 Burr Lane, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information
30 Burr Lane, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 30 Burr Lane, Holmes |
| Zip code | 12531 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | East Fishkill |
| Parcel ID | 6.755-1-22.560 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Burr Lane, Holmes
| Property tax | $10,025 |
Lot & Building Information for 30 Burr Lane, Holmes
| Building sqft | 1,338 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.1 |
| Year built | 1978 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 30 Burr Lane, Holmes
- • Improvements for 30 Burr Lane, Holmes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 30 Burr Lane, Holmes
30 Burr Lane, Holmes, NY 12531 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,338 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 30 Burr Lane, Holmes, NY 12531 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $402,300, the tax amount paid for 30 Burr Lane, Holmes, NY 12531 is $10,025.
When was 30 Burr Lane, Holmes, NY 12531 last sold?30 Burr Lane, Holmes, NY 12531 was last sold in 07/25/2001.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 30 Burr Lane, Holmes
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Burr Lane, Holmes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 30 Burr Lane, Holmes
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 30 Burr Lane, Holmes
Access detailed property tax data for 30 Burr Lane, Holmes, NY 12531. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,025 |
| Market value | $402,300 |
| Assessed value | $402,300 |
Assessment History for 30 Burr Lane, Holmes
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Burr Lane, Holmes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $377,700 | $377,700 | 24.92 | $9,412 | +0.36% |
| 2024 | $356,200 | $356,200 | 26.33 | $9,379 | -2.18% |
| 2023 | $323,800 | $323,800 | 29.61 | $9,588 | +3.93% |
| 2022 | $289,100 | $289,100 | 31.91 | $9,225 | +4.55% |
| 2021 | $273,200 | $267,700 | 32.96 | $8,823 | -1.14% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Burr Lane, Holmes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Burr Lane, Holmes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 394 | 2.64 |
| Kent Primary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 366 | 2.77 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 2.86 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 4 | 4.13 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1, 3, 5, 8-12 | 0 | 4.17 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 5.43 |
| St Denis-St Columba School | NR | Private | K-8 | 255 | 5.62 |
Nearest high schools