Dutchess County  »  12531  »  Milltown Rd  »  13 Milltown Rd

13 Milltown Road, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information

13 Milltown Road, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Milltown Road, Holmes, NY 12531
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Milltown Road, Holmes
Zip code 12531
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.755-3-415.391

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Milltown Road, Holmes

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 13 Milltown Road, Holmes

Building class Cemeteries (695)
Acreage 0.44
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 13 Milltown Road, Holmes

• • Improvements for 13 Milltown Road, Holmes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Milltown Road, Holmes

What is the assessed value of 13 Milltown Road, Holmes, NY 12531 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $56,400, the tax amount paid for 13 Milltown Road, Holmes, NY 12531 is $1,405.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Milltown Road, Holmes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Milltown Road, Holmes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Milltown Road, Holmes

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 13 Milltown Road, Holmes

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Milltown Road, Holmes, NY 12531. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,405
Current property tax $0
Market value $56,400
Assessed value $56,400

Assessment History for 13 Milltown Road, Holmes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Milltown Road, Holmes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $56,400 $56,400 24.92 $1,405 -5.36%
2024 $56,400 $56,400 26.33 $1,485 -11.08%
2023 $56,400 $56,400 29.61 $1,670 -7.21%
2022 $56,400 $56,400 31.91 $1,800 -3.19%
2021 $57,600 $56,400 32.96 $1,859 -1.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,337
Median age 52.1
Average household income $193,016
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 881
Owner occupied units 89.3%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $486,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $463,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Milltown Road, Holmes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Milltown Road, Holmes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13 Milltown Road, Holmes

Here are the neighbors for 13 Milltown Road, Holmes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 Lavelle Ln, Holmes 1,118 05/26/1999 $47,000
8 Nicholson Rd, Holmes 1,800 12/29/2004
30 Lavelle Ln, Holmes 1,044 04/28/2000
91 Milltown Rd, Holmes 03/18/2021 $925,000
3962 Route 52, Holmes 1,344 11/28/2022 $360,000
23 Milltown Rd, Holmes
74 Milltown Rd, Holmes 10/16/2023
562 Holmes Rd, Holmes 1,632 12/12/2012
4006-4008 Route 52, Holmes 2,176 02/26/2025
140 Milltown Rd, Holmes 3,252 06/12/2025 $650,000