Dutchess County  »  12531  »  Jansen Rd  »  153 Jansen Rd

153 Jansen Road, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information

153 Jansen Road, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

153 Jansen Road, Holmes, NY 12531
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 153 Jansen Road, Holmes
Zip code 12531
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.755-4-959.357

Sales & Tax Overview for 153 Jansen Road, Holmes

Property tax $5,523

Lot & Building Information for 153 Jansen Road, Holmes

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 11.5
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 153 Jansen Road, Holmes

• • Improvements for 153 Jansen Road, Holmes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 153 Jansen Road, Holmes

What is the market value of 153 Jansen Road, Holmes, NY 12531?

The current market value is $250,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 153 Jansen Road, Holmes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 153 Jansen Road, Holmes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 153 Jansen Road, Holmes

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 153 Jansen Road, Holmes

Access detailed property tax data for 153 Jansen Road, Holmes, NY 12531. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,523
Market value $250,800
Assessed value $250,800

Assessment History for 153 Jansen Road, Holmes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 153 Jansen Road, Holmes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $238,900 $238,900 22.02 $5,261 -4.18%
2024 $238,900 $238,900 22.98 $5,490 -8.11%
2023 $227,500 $227,500 26.26 $5,974 -13.22%
2022 $227,500 $227,500 30.26 $6,884 -2.95%
2021 $232,100 $227,500 31.18 $7,093 -1.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 153 Jansen Road, Holmes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 153 Jansen Road, Holmes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kent Elementary School 6 Public K-4 394 1.77
Kent Primary School 7 Public K-4 366 1.87
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.40
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.40
Matthew Paterson Elementary School 5 Public K-4 488 3.74

Nearest middle schools

St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.40
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.04
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 5.19
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 5.19
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 5.51

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.04
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 5.19
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 5.93
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 5.97
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 6.25