Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Tarbert Xing  »  9 Tarbert Xing

9 Tarbert Xing, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Tarbert Xing, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Tarbert Xing, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.559-3-97.42

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Tarbert Xing, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 12/17/2008
Sale price $376,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,199

Lot & Building Information for 9 Tarbert Xing, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 2,645
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.3
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Tarbert Xing, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 9 Tarbert Xing, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Tarbert Xing, Hopewell Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Tarbert Xing, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

9 Tarbert Xing, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,645 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Tarbert Xing, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $708,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Tarbert Xing, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 is $16,199.

When was 9 Tarbert Xing, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 last sold?

9 Tarbert Xing, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was last sold in 07/24/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Tarbert Xing, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Tarbert Xing, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2008 $376,000
08/06/2004 $468,146
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Tarbert Xing, Hopewell Junction with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Tarbert Xing, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/24/2023 - D
07/28/2023 - R
Deed
12/17/2008 - D
02/23/2009 - R
Deed
08/06/2004 - D
10/07/2004 - R
Deed
08/06/2004 - D
10/07/2004 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Tarbert Xing, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Tarbert Xing, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,199
Market value $708,000
Assessed value $708,000

Assessment History for 9 Tarbert Xing, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Tarbert Xing, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $664,800 $664,800 22.88 $15,211 +2.38%
2024 $626,900 $626,900 23.7 $14,858 +0.04%
2023 $569,900 $569,900 26.06 $14,852 -0.00%
2022 $508,800 $508,800 29.19 $14,852 +2.72%
2021 $480,700 $471,100 30.69 $14,458 -0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Tarbert Xing, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Tarbert Xing, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 2.47
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 2.83
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 2.83
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 3.18
Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 3.45

Nearest middle schools

Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 2.31
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 2.89
Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 3.13
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 5.98
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 6.08

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 3.87