Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Clarinbridge CT  »  10 Clarinbridge CT

10 Clarinbridge Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Clarinbridge Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Clarinbridge Court, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.559-3-28.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Clarinbridge Court, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 08/20/2020
Sale price $522,500
Arm's length
Property tax $17,833

Lot & Building Information for 10 Clarinbridge Court, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 2,960
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.86
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 10 Clarinbridge Court, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 10 Clarinbridge Court, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Clarinbridge Court, Hopewell Junction

How many sq. ft. does 10 Clarinbridge Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 10 Clarinbridge Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 has a total of 2,960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $176.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Clarinbridge Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

10 Clarinbridge Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $779,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Clarinbridge Court, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Clarinbridge Court, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2020 $522,500

Title Documents for 10 Clarinbridge Court, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/20/2020 - D
08/26/2020 - R
Deed
03/31/2005 - D
04/15/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Clarinbridge Court, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Clarinbridge Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,833
Market value $779,400
Assessed value $779,400

Assessment History for 10 Clarinbridge Court, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Clarinbridge Court, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $731,800 $731,800 22.88 $16,744 +2.37%
2024 $690,100 $690,100 23.7 $16,355 +0.03%
2023 $627,400 $627,400 26.06 $16,350 -0.01%
2022 $560,200 $560,200 29.19 $16,352 +2.72%
2021 $529,300 $518,700 30.69 $15,919 -0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,325
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,764
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 9,119
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Clarinbridge Court, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Clarinbridge Court, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Clarinbridge Court, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 10 Clarinbridge Court, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Guinness Way, Hopewell Junction 2,656 07/08/2004 $490,003
12 Fanore CT, Hopewell Junction 2,704 12/28/2016 $425,000
21 Guinness Way, Hopewell Junction 2,939 09/17/2004 $498,900
33 Guinness Way, Hopewell Junction 2,648 10/08/2004 $491,877
25 Marie CT, Wappingers Falls 3,839 03/25/2003 $135,000
7 Clarinbridge CT, Hopewell Junction 2,656 07/25/2024 $850,000
78 Sagamor Dr, Hopewell Junction 2,598 05/21/2019 $500,000