2 Elm Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information
2 Elm Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Elm Street, Fishkill |
| Zip code | 12524 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Fishkill |
| Parcel ID | 6.155-8-945.909 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Elm Street, Fishkill
| Sale date | 12/20/2011 |
| Sale price | $500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $36,198 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Elm Street, Fishkill
| Building sqft | 3,920 |
| Building class | Minimart (486) |
| Acreage | 0.44 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wappingers |
Other Property Data for 2 Elm Street, Fishkill
- • Improvements for 2 Elm Street, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Elm Street, Fishkill
This Minimart (486) located at 2 Elm Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 3,920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Elm Street, Fishkill, NY 12524?2 Elm Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,640,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Elm Street, Fishkill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Elm Street, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2011 | $500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Elm Street, Fishkill
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Elm Street, Fishkill
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Elm Street, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $36,198 |
| Market value | $1,640,900 |
| Assessed value | $1,640,900 |
Assessment History for 2 Elm Street, Fishkill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Elm Street, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562,800 | $1,562,800 | 22.06 | $34,475 | -9.80% |
| 2024 | $1,488,400 | $1,488,400 | 25.68 | $38,222 | -2.37% |
| 2023 | $1,417,500 | $1,417,500 | 27.62 | $39,151 | -1.49% |
| 2022 | $1,350,000 | $1,350,000 | 29.44 | $39,744 | -3.03% |
| 2021 | $1,363,600 | $1,350,000 | 30.36 | $40,986 | +2.78% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 15,026 |
| Median age | 47 |
| Average household income | $125,584 |
| Family households | 56.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,496 |
| Owner occupied units | 68.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.23 |
| Median year structure built | 1979 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $401,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $392,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Elm Street, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Elm Street, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Elm Street, Fishkill
Here are the neighbors for 2 Elm Street, Fishkill.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 202 Commons Way #A, Fishkill | 761 | 04/06/2007 | $150,000 |
| 1153 Main St, Fishkill | 2,160 | ||
| 1200 Main St, Fishkill | 3,048 | ||
| 1183 Main St, Fishkill | 3,000 | 10/30/2017 | $175,000 |
| 22 Rapalje Rd, Fishkill | 1,326 | ||
| 1222 Hopewell Ave, Fishkill | 6,768 | 02/08/2006 | $675,000 |
| 201 Commons Way #G, Fishkill | 770 | 05/29/2020 | $185,000 |
| 202 Commons Way #E, Fishkill | 770 | 09/19/2005 | $189,000 |