Dutchess County  »  747 Route 9

747 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

747 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

747 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 747 Route 9, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.156-20-817.68

Sales & Tax Overview for 747 Route 9, Fishkill

Sale date 12/20/2011
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,163

Lot & Building Information for 747 Route 9, Fishkill

Building sqft 1,568
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 0.64
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 747 Route 9, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 747 Route 9, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 747 Route 9, Fishkill

How many sq. ft. does 747 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 747 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 1,568 square feet and a current price per square foot of $318.

What is the year built & the current market value of 747 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524?

747 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,050,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 747 Route 9, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 747 Route 9, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2011 $500,000
01/20/1999 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 747 Route 9, Fishkill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 747 Route 9, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2011 - D
01/04/2012 - R
Deed
01/20/1999 - D
02/09/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 747 Route 9, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 747 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,163
Market value $1,050,000
Assessed value $1,050,000

Assessment History for 747 Route 9, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 747 Route 9, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 22.06 $22,060 -13.43%
2024 $992,300 $992,300 25.68 $25,482 -2.37%
2023 $945,000 $945,000 27.62 $26,101 -1.49%
2022 $900,000 $900,000 29.44 $26,496 -3.03%
2021 $909,100 $900,000 30.36 $27,324 +2.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,026
Median age 47
Average household income $125,584
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 6,496
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 747 Route 9, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 747 Route 9, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 747 Route 9, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 747 Route 9, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Vandidoort Dr, Fishkill 1,479 02/10/2015
301 Commons Way #C, Fishkill 761 12/14/1995
11 Academy St, Fishkill 1,407 10/14/2022 $335,000
800 Commons Way #H, Fishkill 1,041 07/24/2023 $395,000
301 Commons Way #E, Fishkill 770 05/08/2007
301 Commons Way #F, Fishkill 1,077 08/06/2019 $210,000
301 Commons Way #H, Fishkill 1,077 08/29/2016 $140,000
7 Academy St, Fishkill 2,064 06/27/2022 $635,000
15 Academy St, Fishkill 884
301 Commons Way #B, Fishkill 1,077 05/29/2025 $375,000