66 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 66 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill |
| Zip code | 12524 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Fishkill |
| Parcel ID | 6.255-1-146.732 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 66 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill
| Building sqft | 258,833 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 6.61 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wappingers |
Other Property Data for 66 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill
- • Improvements for 66 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 66 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 66 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 258,833 square feet.
What is the market value of 66 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, NY 12524?The current market value is $6,720,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 66 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 66 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 66 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill
Access detailed property tax data for 66 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $148,243 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $6,720,000 |
| Assessed value | $6,720,000 |
Assessment History for 66 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,720,000 | $6,720,000 | 22.06 | $148,243 | -9.80% |
| 2024 | $6,400,000 | $6,400,000 | 25.68 | $164,352 | -7.02% |
| 2023 | $6,400,000 | $6,400,000 | 27.62 | $176,768 | -6.18% |
| 2022 | $6,400,000 | $6,400,000 | 29.44 | $188,416 | -3.03% |
| 2021 | $6,464,600 | $6,400,000 | 30.36 | $194,304 | +2.78% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 15,026 |
| Median age | 47 |
| Average household income | $125,584 |
| Family households | 56.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,496 |
| Owner occupied units | 68.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.23 |
| Median year structure built | 1979 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $401,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $392,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 66 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill
Here are the neighbors for 66 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 201 Commons Way #H, Fishkill | 1,077 | 02/26/2002 | $149,400 |
| 16 Maple Ave, Fishkill | 1,430 | 01/27/1999 | $1 |
| 23 Sharon Dr, Fishkill | 2,016 | 11/01/1996 | $147,000 |
| 6-10 Clark Dr, Fishkill | 1,126 | ||
| 14 Schuyler Blvd, Fishkill | 6,776 | 11/09/2015 | $4,567,500 |
| 302 Commons Way #F, Fishkill | 1,077 | 12/01/2021 | $270,000 |
| 100 Merritt Blvd, Fishkill | 773,000 | ||