Dutchess County  »  12527  »  Maple St  »  16 Maple St

16 Maple Street, Glenham, NY 12527 Property Information

16 Maple Street, Glenham, NY 12527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Maple Street, Glenham, NY 12527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Maple Street, Glenham
Zip code 12527
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.55-16-948.311

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Maple Street, Glenham

Sale date 12/31/2020
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 16 Maple Street, Glenham

Building sqft 2,148
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1860
Stories 3
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 16 Maple Street, Glenham

• • Improvements for 16 Maple Street, Glenham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Maple Street, Glenham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Maple Street, Glenham, NY 12527?

16 Maple Street, Glenham, NY 12527 was built in 1860 and has a total of 2,148 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Maple Street, Glenham, NY 12527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $276,700, the tax amount paid for 16 Maple Street, Glenham, NY 12527 is $4,734.

When was 16 Maple Street, Glenham, NY 12527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16 Maple Street, Glenham, NY 12527 was last sold in 12/31/2020 for $210,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Maple Street, Glenham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Maple Street, Glenham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2020 $210,000
03/16/2020 $176,000
03/07/2019 $304,367
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16 Maple Street, Glenham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16 Maple Street, Glenham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/31/2020 - D
02/11/2021 - R
Deed
03/16/2020 - D
03/24/2020 - R
Deed
03/07/2019 - D
05/09/2019 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
03/02/2011 - D
03/14/2011 - R
Deed
01/31/2005 - D
02/18/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Maple Street, Glenham

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Maple Street, Glenham, NY 12527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,734
Current property tax $0
Market value $276,700
Assessed value $276,700

Assessment History for 16 Maple Street, Glenham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Maple Street, Glenham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $276,700 $276,700 17.11 $4,734 +2.03%
2024 $251,500 $251,500 18.45 $4,640 +1.73%
2023 $227,600 $227,600 20.04 $4,561 -9.07%
2022 $227,600 $227,600 22.04 $5,016 +1.74%
2021 $212,800 $210,700 23.4 $4,930 -0.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Maple Street, Glenham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Maple Street, Glenham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glenham School 4 Public PK, K-5 362 0.26
Glenham School 4 Public PK, K-5 362 0.26
Oasis Christian School NR Private 1-9 28 1.44
Alpha & Omega School NR Private PK, K-5 22 1.46
Alpha & Omega School NR Private PK, K-5 22 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Oasis Christian School NR Private 1-9 28 1.44
Rombout Middle School 4 Public 6-8 615 1.58
Hudson Hills Academy NR Private PK, K-7 86 2.14
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 2.19
Bishop Dunn Memorial NR Private PK-8 271 4.17

Nearest high schools

Beacon High School 5 Public 9-12 830 1.57
Everlasting Covenant Christian NR Private PK, K-1, 3-4, 9-10 0 2.00
Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 4.94
Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus 3 Public 9-12 3,433 4.99