Dutchess County  »  244 Osborne Hill Rd

244 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

244 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 244 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.156-3-436.338

Sales & Tax Overview for 244 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill

Sale date 10/13/2017
Sale price $279,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,533

Lot & Building Information for 244 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill

Building sqft 1,678
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Year built 1954
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 244 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 244 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 244 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 244 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524?

244 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,678 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 244 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $389,700, the tax amount paid for 244 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 is $7,532.

When was 244 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 last sold and what was the last sale price?

244 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 was last sold in 10/13/2017 for $279,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 244 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 244 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2017 $279,500
05/17/2017 $256,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 244 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 244 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/13/2017 - D
10/19/2017 - R
Deed
05/17/2017 - D
06/15/2017 - R
Deed
10/18/2012 - D
11/08/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 244 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 244 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,533
Market value $389,700
Assessed value $389,700

Assessment History for 244 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 244 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $364,200 $364,200 19.33 $7,040 -6.62%
2024 $364,200 $364,200 20.7 $7,539 +2.11%
2023 $329,600 $329,600 22.4 $7,383 +1.29%
2022 $299,600 $299,600 24.33 $7,289 +3.26%
2021 $282,800 $280,000 25.21 $7,059 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 244 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 244 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.92
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.92
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 0.93
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 0.93
Glenham School 4 Public PK, K-5 362 2.04

Nearest middle schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.92
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 2.92
Rombout Middle School 4 Public 6-8 615 3.38
Oasis Christian School NR Private 1-9 28 3.42
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 4.07

Nearest high schools

Beacon High School 5 Public 9-12 830 3.28
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 3.76
Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 3.89
Everlasting Covenant Christian NR Private PK, K-1, 3-4, 9-10 0 3.95