Dutchess County  »  276 Osborne Hill Rd

276 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

276 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 276 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.156-3-483.156

Sales & Tax Overview for 276 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill

Sale date 12/13/2018
Sale price $243,500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,387

Lot & Building Information for 276 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill

Building sqft 1,455
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1953
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 276 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 276 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 276 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 276 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524?

276 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,455 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 276 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $330,400, the tax amount paid for 276 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 is $6,386.

When was 276 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 last sold?

276 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 was last sold in 07/25/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 276 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 276 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2018 $243,500
09/26/2003 $220,000
03/20/1997 $83,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 276 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 276 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/25/2024 - D
07/30/2024 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/13/2018 - D
12/20/2018 - R
Deed
09/26/2003 - D
04/16/2004 - R
Deed
10/24/2000 - D
11/08/2000 - R
Deed
03/20/1997 - D
03/28/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 276 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 276 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,387
Market value $330,400
Assessed value $330,400

Assessment History for 276 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 276 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $308,800 $308,800 19.33 $5,969 -3.10%
2024 $297,600 $297,600 20.7 $6,160 +2.12%
2023 $269,300 $269,300 22.4 $6,032 +1.28%
2022 $244,800 $244,800 24.33 $5,956 +3.30%
2021 $231,000 $228,700 25.21 $5,766 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 276 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 276 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 0.68
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 0.68
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.68
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.68
Glenham School 4 Public PK, K-5 362 1.75

Nearest middle schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.68
Rombout Middle School 4 Public 6-8 615 3.23
Oasis Christian School NR Private 1-9 28 3.23
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 3.27
Hudson Hills Academy NR Private PK, K-7 86 3.98

Nearest high schools

Beacon High School 5 Public 9-12 830 3.14
Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 3.76
Everlasting Covenant Christian NR Private PK, K-1, 3-4, 9-10 0 3.77
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 4.06