272 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 272 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill |
| Zip code | 12524 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Fishkill |
| Parcel ID | 6.156-3-459.209 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 272 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill
| Property tax | $5,293 |
Lot & Building Information for 272 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill
| Building sqft | 1,144 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.21 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wappingers |
Other Property Data for 272 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill
- • Improvements for 272 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 272 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill
272 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,144 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 272 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $273,800, the tax amount paid for 272 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 is $5,292.
When was 272 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 last sold?272 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 was last sold in 12/31/1996.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 272 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 272 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 272 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 272 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill
Access detailed property tax data for 272 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,293 |
| Market value | $273,800 |
| Assessed value | $273,800 |
Assessment History for 272 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 272 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $255,900 | $255,900 | 19.33 | $4,947 | -1.70% |
| 2024 | $243,100 | $243,100 | 20.7 | $5,032 | +2.11% |
| 2023 | $220,000 | $220,000 | 22.4 | $4,928 | -2.15% |
| 2022 | $207,000 | $207,000 | 24.33 | $5,036 | +1.15% |
| 2021 | $199,500 | $197,500 | 25.21 | $4,979 | +1.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 272 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 272 Osborne Hill Road, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 0.76 |
| St Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 0.76 |
| Fishkill Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-6 | 362 | 0.76 |
| Glenham School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 362 | 1.83 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 0.76 |
| Wappingers Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 735 | 3.16 |
| Rombout Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 615 | 3.25 |
| Oasis Christian School | NR | Private | 1-9 | 28 | 3.27 |
| Hudson Hills Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 86 | 4.03 |