Dutchess County  »  77 Sunrise Hill Rd

77 Sunrise Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 Sunrise Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 Sunrise Hill Road, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.156-4-943.453

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Sunrise Hill Road, Fishkill

Sale date 02/28/1995
Sale price $105,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,525

Lot & Building Information for 77 Sunrise Hill Road, Fishkill

Building sqft 1,899
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.08
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 77 Sunrise Hill Road, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 77 Sunrise Hill Road, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 Sunrise Hill Road, Fishkill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 77 Sunrise Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524?

77 Sunrise Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,899 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 77 Sunrise Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $557,400, the tax amount paid for 77 Sunrise Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 is $10,774.

When was 77 Sunrise Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 last sold?

77 Sunrise Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 was last sold in 06/04/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 Sunrise Hill Road, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Sunrise Hill Road, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/1995 $105,000

Title Documents for 77 Sunrise Hill Road, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/04/2019 - D
07/25/2019 - R
Deed
06/15/2016 - D
10/05/2016 - R
Deed
08/30/2011 - D
01/10/2012 - R
Deed
02/05/2009 - D
04/15/2009 - R
Deed
04/28/1997 - D
04/06/1998 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
08/29/1996 - D
12/30/1996 - R
Deed
02/28/1995 - D
03/06/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 77 Sunrise Hill Road, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 77 Sunrise Hill Road, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,775
Current property tax $7,525
Market value $557,400
Assessed value $557,400

Assessment History for 77 Sunrise Hill Road, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Sunrise Hill Road, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $514,300 $514,300 19.33 $9,941 +3.66%
2024 $463,300 $463,300 20.7 $9,590 +6.26%
2023 $402,900 $402,900 22.4 $9,025 -18.01%
2022 $452,400 $452,400 24.33 $11,007 +3.27%
2021 $427,100 $422,800 25.21 $10,659 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Sunrise Hill Road, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Sunrise Hill Road, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.78
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.78
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 0.85
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 0.85
Brinckerhoff Elementary School 7 Public K-6 570 1.60

Nearest middle schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.78
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 2.90
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 4.07
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 4.15
Oasis Christian School NR Private 1-9 28 4.25

Nearest high schools

Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 3.00
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 3.33
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 3.36