Dutchess County  »  99 South Ter

99 South Terrace, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

99 South Terrace, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 South Terrace, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 South Terrace, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.156-4-999.367

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 South Terrace, Fishkill

Current property tax $7,528

Lot & Building Information for 99 South Terrace, Fishkill

Building sqft 2,028
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.62
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 99 South Terrace, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 99 South Terrace, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 South Terrace, Fishkill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 99 South Terrace, Fishkill, NY 12524?

99 South Terrace, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,028 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 99 South Terrace, Fishkill, NY 12524 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $419,800, the tax amount paid for 99 South Terrace, Fishkill, NY 12524 is $8,114.

When was 99 South Terrace, Fishkill, NY 12524 last sold?

99 South Terrace, Fishkill, NY 12524 was last sold in 04/14/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 South Terrace, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 South Terrace, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 99 South Terrace, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/14/2022 - D
05/13/2022 - R
Deed
11/01/2018 - D
12/14/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 South Terrace, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 99 South Terrace, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,115
Current property tax $7,528
Market value $419,800
Assessed value $419,800

Assessment History for 99 South Terrace, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 South Terrace, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $392,300 $392,300 19.33 $7,583 +2.93%
2024 $355,900 $355,900 20.7 $7,367 +2.87%
2023 $319,700 $319,700 22.4 $7,161 +2.20%
2022 $288,000 $288,000 24.33 $7,007 +3.29%
2021 $271,800 $269,100 25.21 $6,784 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 South Terrace, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 South Terrace, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.66
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.66
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 0.73
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 0.73
Brinckerhoff Elementary School 7 Public K-6 570 1.49

Nearest middle schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.66
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 3.09
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 4.01
Oasis Christian School NR Private 1-9 28 4.22
Rombout Middle School 4 Public 6-8 615 4.25

Nearest high schools

Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 2.85
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 3.20
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 3.52
Beacon High School 5 Public 9-12 830 4.17
Everlasting Covenant Christian NR Private PK, K-1, 3-4, 9-10 0 4.77

Neighbors for 99 South Terrace, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 99 South Terrace, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Briar CT, Fishkill 1,554
95 South Ter, Fishkill 1,410 02/10/2020 $275,000
29 Sharon Dr, Fishkill 1,748 04/08/2019
9 Laurel CT, Fishkill 1,554 10/30/2023 $370,000
90 South Ter, Fishkill 1,148 07/20/2018 $220,000
84 South Ter, Fishkill 960 10/20/2011 $164,800
4 Laurel CT, Fishkill 1,850 09/05/2024
15 Chestnut Rd, Fishkill
7 Laurel CT, Fishkill 1,140 08/02/2023 $350,000
2 Sycamore CT, Fishkill 1,642 04/24/2019
4 Sycamore CT, Fishkill 1,642 04/22/2022
111 Sunrise Hill Rd, Fishkill 1,697 04/25/2022 $460,000
119 Sunrise Hill Rd, Fishkill 1,134 08/11/2010 $237,500
127 Sunrise Hill Rd, Fishkill 1,144 01/09/2025 $450,000
88 South Ter, Fishkill 1,432 07/21/2017 $250,000
94 South Ter, Fishkill 960
6 Elm CT, Fishkill 1,495 08/30/2019 $260,000
4 Elm CT, Fishkill 1,495
4 Irene CT, Fishkill 1,696 03/22/1995 $143,500
107 Sunrise Hill Rd, Fishkill 1,986 11/30/2009