Dutchess County  »  448 Route 9

448 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

448 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

448 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 448 Route 9, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.255-0-209.340

Sales & Tax Overview for 448 Route 9, Fishkill

Sale date 11/06/2014
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,948

Lot & Building Information for 448 Route 9, Fishkill

Building sqft 4,538
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 22.4
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 448 Route 9, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 448 Route 9, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 448 Route 9, Fishkill

How many sq. ft. does 448 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 448 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 4,538 square feet and a current price per square foot of $192.

What is the year built & the current market value of 448 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524?

448 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,238,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 448 Route 9, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 448 Route 9, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2014 $875,000
09/27/2004 $675,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 448 Route 9, Fishkill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 448 Route 9, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/06/2014 - D
12/10/2014 - R
Deed
09/27/2004 - D
12/02/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 448 Route 9, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 448 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,948
Market value $1,238,900
Assessed value $1,238,900

Assessment History for 448 Route 9, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 448 Route 9, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,179,900 $1,179,900 19.33 $22,807 -1.95%
2024 $1,123,700 $1,123,700 20.7 $23,261 -2.97%
2023 $1,070,200 $1,070,200 22.4 $23,972 -3.33%
2022 $1,019,200 $1,019,200 24.33 $24,797 -3.49%
2021 $1,029,500 $1,019,200 25.21 $25,694 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,026
Median age 47
Average household income $125,584
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 6,496
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 448 Route 9, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 448 Route 9, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 448 Route 9, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 448 Route 9, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
266 Snook Rd, Fishkill 1,812 01/27/2017 $290,000
235 Rapalje Rd, Fishkill
22 Van Wyck Lake Rd, Fishkill 3,768 06/17/2005 $695,000
225 Snook Rd, Fishkill 04/17/2018 $600,000
214 Snook Rd, Fishkill 1,100 12/22/1999 $150,000
244 S Rapalje Rd, Fishkill 336 09/26/2016 $135,000
220 Snook Rd, Fishkill 1,620
40 Van Wyck Lake Rd, Fishkill 936 12/14/2011
248 S Rapalje Rd, Fishkill 1,200 07/14/2004 $145,000
264 Snook Rd, Fishkill 1,782 01/28/2020 $11
4-16 Willow Lake Dr, Fishkill 3,984 09/25/2024 $4,025,000