Dutchess County  »  54 Highland CT

54 Highland Court, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

54 Highland Court, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Highland Court, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Highland Court, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.256-1-181.529

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Highland Court, Fishkill

Property tax $12,317

Lot & Building Information for 54 Highland Court, Fishkill

Building sqft 2,446
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.21
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 54 Highland Court, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 54 Highland Court, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Highland Court, Fishkill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 54 Highland Court, Fishkill, NY 12524?

54 Highland Court, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,446 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 54 Highland Court, Fishkill, NY 12524 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $637,200, the tax amount paid for 54 Highland Court, Fishkill, NY 12524 is $12,317.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Highland Court, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Highland Court, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 54 Highland Court, Fishkill

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 54 Highland Court, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Highland Court, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,317
Market value $637,200
Assessed value $637,200

Assessment History for 54 Highland Court, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Highland Court, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $595,500 $595,500 19.33 $11,511 -6.62%
2024 $595,500 $595,500 20.7 $12,327 +2.12%
2023 $538,900 $538,900 22.4 $12,071 +1.28%
2022 $489,900 $489,900 24.33 $11,919 +1.35%
2021 $471,200 $466,500 25.21 $11,760 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Highland Court, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Highland Court, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 1.11
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 1.11
Brinckerhoff Elementary School 7 Public K-6 570 1.15
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 1.18
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 1.18

Nearest middle schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 1.11
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 2.98
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 3.73
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 4.13
Oasis Christian School NR Private 1-9 28 4.69

Nearest high schools

Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 2.60
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 2.91
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 3.22
Beacon High School 5 Public 9-12 830 4.63