24 Doug Phillips Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 24 Doug Phillips Drive, Fishkill |
| Zip code | 12524 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Fishkill |
| Parcel ID | 6.256-0-800.270 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Doug Phillips Drive, Fishkill
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 24 Doug Phillips Drive, Fishkill
| Building class | Athletic Fields (592) |
| Acreage | 9.58 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wappingers |
Other Property Data for 24 Doug Phillips Drive, Fishkill
- • Improvements for 24 Doug Phillips Drive, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 24 Doug Phillips Drive, Fishkill
Assessed at $200,000, the tax amount paid for 24 Doug Phillips Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524 is $3,866.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 24 Doug Phillips Drive, Fishkill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Doug Phillips Drive, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 24 Doug Phillips Drive, Fishkill
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 24 Doug Phillips Drive, Fishkill
Access detailed property tax data for 24 Doug Phillips Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,866 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $200,000 |
| Assessed value | $200,000 |
Assessment History for 24 Doug Phillips Drive, Fishkill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Doug Phillips Drive, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $200,000 | $200,000 | 19.33 | $3,866 | -6.62% |
| 2024 | $200,000 | $200,000 | 20.7 | $4,140 | -7.59% |
| 2023 | $200,000 | $200,000 | 22.4 | $4,480 | -7.93% |
| 2022 | $200,000 | $200,000 | 24.33 | $4,866 | -3.49% |
| 2021 | $202,000 | $200,000 | 25.21 | $5,042 | +1.45% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 15,026 |
| Median age | 47 |
| Average household income | $125,584 |
| Family households | 56.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,496 |
| Owner occupied units | 68.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.23 |
| Median year structure built | 1979 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $401,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $392,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Doug Phillips Drive, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Doug Phillips Drive, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 24 Doug Phillips Drive, Fishkill
Here are the neighbors for 24 Doug Phillips Drive, Fishkill.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 54 Watch Hill Dr, Fishkill | 1,860 | ||
| 48 Trenton Rd, Fishkill | 1,808 | 10/01/2018 | $349,000 |
| 55 Highland CT, Fishkill | 2,119 | 11/07/2008 | $475,000 |
| 60 Watch Hill Dr, Fishkill | 2,220 | 03/07/2022 | $485,000 |
| 20 Doug Phillips Dr, Fishkill | |||
| 13 Mystic Glen Pl, Fishkill | 2,296 | 02/01/2022 | $10 |
| 38 Watch Hill Dr, Fishkill | 2,310 | 03/20/2017 | $10 |