Dutchess County  »  11 Waverly St

11 Waverly Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

11 Waverly Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Waverly Street, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Waverly Street, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.256-1-463.571

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Waverly Street, Fishkill

Sale date 08/04/2004
Sale price $376,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,879

Lot & Building Information for 11 Waverly Street, Fishkill

Building sqft 1,900
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Waverly Street, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 11 Waverly Street, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Waverly Street, Fishkill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Waverly Street, Fishkill, NY 12524?

11 Waverly Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,900 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Waverly Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $438,700, the tax amount paid for 11 Waverly Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 is $8,480.

When was 11 Waverly Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Waverly Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 was last sold in 08/04/2004 for $376,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Waverly Street, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Waverly Street, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2004 $376,000

Title Documents for 11 Waverly Street, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/04/2004 - D
11/26/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Waverly Street, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Waverly Street, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,480
Current property tax $7,879
Market value $438,700
Assessed value $438,700

Assessment History for 11 Waverly Street, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Waverly Street, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $410,000 $410,000 19.33 $7,925 +1.29%
2024 $378,000 $378,000 20.7 $7,825 +3.56%
2023 $337,300 $337,300 22.4 $7,556 +1.68%
2022 $305,400 $305,400 24.33 $7,430 +3.27%
2021 $288,300 $285,400 25.21 $7,195 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Waverly Street, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Waverly Street, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brinckerhoff Elementary School 7 Public K-6 570 0.68
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 1.53
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 1.53
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 1.60
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 1.60

Nearest middle schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 1.53
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 3.21
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 3.26
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 4.32
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 4.75

Nearest high schools

Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 2.17
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 2.43
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 3.23
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.75