3 Pepper Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information
3 Pepper Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Pepper Lane, Fishkill |
| Zip code | 12524 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Fishkill |
| Parcel ID | 6.256-1-240.586 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Pepper Lane, Fishkill
| Current property tax | $14,202 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Pepper Lane, Fishkill
| Building sqft | 4,365 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215) |
| Acreage | 2.4 |
| Year built | 1982 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wappingers |
Other Property Data for 3 Pepper Lane, Fishkill
- • Improvements for 3 Pepper Lane, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Pepper Lane, Fishkill
3 Pepper Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1982 and has a total of 4,365 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Pepper Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $771,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Pepper Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524 is $14,903.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Pepper Lane, Fishkill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Pepper Lane, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Pepper Lane, Fishkill
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3 Pepper Lane, Fishkill
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Pepper Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $14,903 |
| Current property tax | $14,202 |
| Market value | $771,000 |
| Assessed value | $771,000 |
Assessment History for 3 Pepper Lane, Fishkill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Pepper Lane, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $720,600 | $720,600 | 19.33 | $13,929 | -6.62% |
| 2024 | $720,600 | $720,600 | 20.7 | $14,916 | +2.12% |
| 2023 | $652,100 | $652,100 | 22.4 | $14,607 | +1.28% |
| 2022 | $592,800 | $592,800 | 24.33 | $14,423 | +1.35% |
| 2021 | $570,200 | $564,500 | 25.21 | $14,231 | +1.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Pepper Lane, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Pepper Lane, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brinckerhoff Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 570 | 1.06 |
| St Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 1.25 |
| St Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 1.25 |
| Fishkill Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-6 | 362 | 1.33 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 1.25 |
| Wappingers Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 735 | 2.96 |
| St Denis-St Columba School | NR | Private | K-8 | 255 | 3.65 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 4.10 |
| Oasis Christian School | NR | Private | 1-9 | 28 | 4.83 |
Nearest high schools