7 Herring Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information
7 Herring Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Herring Drive, Fishkill |
| Zip code | 12524 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Fishkill |
| Parcel ID | 6.256-2-998.637 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Herring Drive, Fishkill
| Sale date | 05/03/1999 |
| Sale price | $15,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,397 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Herring Drive, Fishkill
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 1.69 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wappingers |
Other Property Data for 7 Herring Drive, Fishkill
- • Improvements for 7 Herring Drive, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Herring Drive, Fishkill
The current market value is $124,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Herring Drive, Fishkill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Herring Drive, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/1999 | $15,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Herring Drive, Fishkill
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Herring Drive, Fishkill
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Herring Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,397 |
| Market value | $124,000 |
| Assessed value | $124,000 |
Assessment History for 7 Herring Drive, Fishkill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Herring Drive, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $96,900 | $96,900 | 19.33 | $1,873 | -6.62% |
| 2024 | $96,900 | $96,900 | 20.7 | $2,006 | -7.59% |
| 2023 | $96,900 | $96,900 | 22.4 | $2,171 | -7.93% |
| 2022 | $96,900 | $96,900 | 24.33 | $2,358 | -3.49% |
| 2021 | $97,900 | $96,900 | 25.21 | $2,443 | +1.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Herring Drive, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Herring Drive, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brinckerhoff Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 570 | 0.58 |
| St Denis-St Columba School | NR | Private | K-8 | 255 | 2.39 |
| St Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 2.46 |
| St Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 2.46 |
| Fishkill Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-6 | 362 | 2.52 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 2.46 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1, 3, 5, 8-12 | 0 | 3.86 |
| Wappingers Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 735 | 3.86 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 4 | 3.88 |
Nearest high schools