Dutchess County  »  1534-1538 Route 52

1534-1538 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

1534-1538 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1534-1538 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1534-1538 Route 52, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.256-4-543.259

Sales & Tax Overview for 1534-1538 Route 52, Fishkill

Sale date 12/27/2023
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,289

Lot & Building Information for 1534-1538 Route 52, Fishkill

Building sqft 3,869
Total sqft 10,575
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.2
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1534-1538 Route 52, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 1534-1538 Route 52, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1534-1538 Route 52, Fishkill

How many sq. ft. does 1534-1538 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1534-1538 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 3,869 square feet and a current price per square foot of $413.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1534-1538 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524?

1534-1538 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,308,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1534-1538 Route 52, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1534-1538 Route 52, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2023 $1,600,000
12/01/2022 $1,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1534-1538 Route 52, Fishkill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1534-1538 Route 52, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/27/2023 - D
01/08/2024 - R
Deed
12/01/2022 - D
12/20/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1534-1538 Route 52, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 1534-1538 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,289
Market value $1,308,300
Assessed value $1,308,300

Assessment History for 1534-1538 Route 52, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1534-1538 Route 52, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,246,000 $1,246,000 19.33 $24,085 -1.95%
2024 $1,186,700 $1,186,700 20.7 $24,565 -2.97%
2023 $1,130,200 $1,130,200 22.4 $25,316 -3.33%
2022 $1,076,400 $1,076,400 24.33 $26,189 -3.49%
2021 $1,087,300 $1,076,400 25.21 $27,136 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,026
Median age 47
Average household income $125,584
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 6,496
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1534-1538 Route 52, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1534-1538 Route 52, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1534-1538 Route 52, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 1534-1538 Route 52, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Plymouth Rd, Fishkill 1,856 07/20/2023
48 Plymouth Rd, Fishkill 1,736 07/13/2023 $10
73 Star Mill Rd, Fishkill 2,089 08/27/2015 $279,000
2 Concord Rd, Fishkill 1,746 08/03/2022 $10
6 Concord Rd, Fishkill 1,248 08/24/2016
1562 Route 52, Fishkill 1,974 04/21/2021
8 Pardy Ln, Fishkill 1,272 10/02/2023
10 Westview Dr, Fishkill
90 Star Mill Rd, Fishkill 1,746 05/29/2001 $212,000
40 Star Mill Rd, Fishkill 1,922 02/04/1997
77 Star Mill Rd, Fishkill 1,726 04/05/2019