Dutchess County  »  110 Route 82

110 Route 82, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

110 Route 82, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Route 82, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Route 82, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.256-4-931.444

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Route 82, Fishkill

Sale date 09/20/2023
Sale price $2,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,771

Lot & Building Information for 110 Route 82, Fishkill

Building sqft 40,640
Building class Store
Acreage 5
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 110 Route 82, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 110 Route 82, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Route 82, Fishkill

How many sq. ft. does 110 Route 82, Fishkill, NY 12524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 110 Route 82, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 40,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 Route 82, Fishkill, NY 12524?

110 Route 82, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,730,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Route 82, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Route 82, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2023 $2,350,000
07/17/1998 $1,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Route 82, Fishkill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 110 Route 82, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/2023 - D
10/04/2023 - R
Deed
10/10/2002 - D
10/18/2002 - R
Deed
07/17/1998 - D
08/06/1998 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Route 82, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Route 82, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $52,771
Market value $2,730,000
Assessed value $2,730,000

Assessment History for 110 Route 82, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Route 82, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,730,000 $2,730,000 19.33 $52,771 -1.95%
2024 $2,600,000 $2,600,000 20.7 $53,820 -7.59%
2023 $2,600,000 $2,600,000 22.4 $58,240 -7.93%
2022 $2,600,000 $2,600,000 24.33 $63,258 -3.49%
2021 $2,626,300 $2,600,000 25.21 $65,546 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,026
Median age 47
Average household income $125,584
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 6,496
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Route 82, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Route 82, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Route 82, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 110 Route 82, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Old Grange Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,990 09/14/2000 $198,500
27 Concord Rd, Fishkill 2,340 11/04/1996 $177,000
44 Plymouth Rd, Fishkill 1,832 12/27/2022 $10
114 Riverview Dr, Fishkill 1,532 05/09/2008 $325,000
91 Salem Rd, Fishkill 2,288 09/15/2020 $359,900
1605 Route 52, Fishkill
12 Cathy Ln, Hopewell Junction 1,900
116 Riverview Dr, Fishkill 1,792 10/25/1995 $123,500
118 Route 82, Fishkill 972 10/31/2007
125 Riverview Dr, Fishkill 1,592 01/26/2018
2 Lafayette CT, Fishkill 3,276 03/08/1999