Dutchess County  »  5 Riverview Dr

5 Riverview Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

5 Riverview Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Riverview Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Riverview Drive, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.256-16-827.431

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Riverview Drive, Fishkill

Sale date 09/08/2014
Sale price $359,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,086

Lot & Building Information for 5 Riverview Drive, Fishkill

Building sqft 1,260
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.27
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 5 Riverview Drive, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 5 Riverview Drive, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Riverview Drive, Fishkill

How many sq. ft. does 5 Riverview Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 5 Riverview Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 1,260 square feet and a current price per square foot of $285.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Riverview Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524?

5 Riverview Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $366,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Riverview Drive, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Riverview Drive, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2014 $359,500

Title Documents for 5 Riverview Drive, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/08/2014 - D
01/08/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Riverview Drive, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Riverview Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,086
Market value $366,600
Assessed value $366,600

Assessment History for 5 Riverview Drive, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Riverview Drive, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $349,100 $349,100 19.33 $6,748 -1.96%
2024 $332,500 $332,500 20.7 $6,883 -2.98%
2023 $316,700 $316,700 22.4 $7,094 -3.32%
2022 $301,600 $301,600 24.33 $7,338 -3.49%
2021 $304,600 $301,600 25.21 $7,603 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,026
Median age 47
Average household income $125,584
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 6,496
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Riverview Drive, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Riverview Drive, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Riverview Drive, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 5 Riverview Drive, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Riverview Dr, Fishkill 1,572 07/08/2014 $243,000
284 Crestwood CT, Fishkill 1,187 06/05/2017 $236,000
304 Auburn CT, Fishkill 1,250 11/21/2019
282 Crestwood CT, Fishkill 1,187 01/20/2004 $245,000
311 Auburn CT, Fishkill 1,250 03/16/1999 $145,000
113 Elmcrest Dr, Fishkill 1,187 10/17/2019 $275,000
285 Crestwood CT, Fishkill 1,250 05/29/2024 $460,000
31 Riverview Dr, Fishkill 984
38 Riverview Dr, Fishkill 1,572 06/25/2021
126 Elmcrest Dr, Fishkill 944 06/16/2022 $280,000