7 Fishkill Glen Drive #C, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Fishkill Glen Drive #C, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Fishkill Glen Drive #C, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.256-18-312.57

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Fishkill Glen Drive #C, Fishkill

Sale date 11/09/2006
Sale price $213,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,565

Lot & Building Information for 7 Fishkill Glen Drive #C, Fishkill

Building sqft 1,180
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.15
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Fishkill Glen Drive #C, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 7 Fishkill Glen Drive #C, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Fishkill Glen Drive #C, Fishkill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Fishkill Glen Drive #C, Fishkill, NY 12524?

7 Fishkill Glen Drive #C, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,180 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Fishkill Glen Drive #C, Fishkill, NY 12524 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $132,700, the tax amount paid for 7 Fishkill Glen Drive #C, Fishkill, NY 12524 is $2,565.

When was 7 Fishkill Glen Drive #C, Fishkill, NY 12524 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Fishkill Glen Drive #C, Fishkill, NY 12524 was last sold in 11/09/2006 for $213,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Fishkill Glen Drive #C, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Fishkill Glen Drive #C, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2006 $213,000
01/30/2002 $85,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Fishkill Glen Drive #C, Fishkill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Fishkill Glen Drive #C, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/09/2006 - D
11/24/2006 - R
Deed
01/30/2002 - D
02/14/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Fishkill Glen Drive #C, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Fishkill Glen Drive #C, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,565
Market value $132,700
Assessed value $132,700

Assessment History for 7 Fishkill Glen Drive #C, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Fishkill Glen Drive #C, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $124,000 $124,000 19.33 $2,397 -1.95%
2024 $118,100 $118,100 20.7 $2,445 +1.62%
2023 $107,400 $107,400 22.4 $2,406 +1.31%
2022 $97,600 $97,600 24.33 $2,375 +3.28%
2021 $92,100 $91,200 25.21 $2,299 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Fishkill Glen Drive #C, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Fishkill Glen Drive #C, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.91
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.91
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 0.94
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 0.94
Brinckerhoff Elementary School 7 Public K-6 570 1.13

Nearest middle schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.91
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 3.36
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 3.88
Oasis Christian School NR Private 1-9 28 4.38
Rombout Middle School 4 Public 6-8 615 4.48

Nearest high schools

Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 2.19
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 2.59
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 4.14
Beacon High School 5 Public 9-12 830 4.44
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.79

Neighbors for 7 Fishkill Glen Drive #C, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 7 Fishkill Glen Drive #C, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Fishkill Glen Dr #D, Fishkill 800 03/04/2011 $1
41 Deer Xing, Fishkill 1,677 08/21/2025 $470,000
5 Fishkill Glen Dr #G, Fishkill 830 10/12/2023 $205,000
6 Fishkill Glen Dr #G, Fishkill 1,010 03/31/2021
50 Deer Xing, Fishkill 1,770 05/29/2019 $329,000
40 Deer Xing, Fishkill 1,638 06/01/2006 $335,000
42 Deer Xing, Fishkill 1,836 08/18/2005 $300,000
44 Deer Xing, Fishkill 1,638 04/12/2024 $345,000
6 Fishkill Glen Dr #E, Fishkill 980 12/01/2010
7 Fishkill Glen Dr #G, Fishkill 1,180 09/24/2003
4 Fishkill Glen Dr #G, Fishkill 830 07/21/2005 $129,000
43 Deer Xing, Fishkill 1,770 11/18/2002 $284,000
5 Fishkill Glen Dr #F, Fishkill 830 03/23/2021 $135,000
5 Fishkill Glen Dr #C, Fishkill 830 09/27/2002
1 Deer Xing, Fishkill 1,605 05/08/2024 $379,000
49 Deer Xing, Fishkill 1,638 08/31/2023 $400,000
48 Deer Xing, Fishkill 1,638 06/12/1998 $144,500
47 Deer Xing, Fishkill 1,770 03/29/1994 $155,500
6 Fishkill Glen Dr #H, Fishkill 980 04/14/2021 $130,000
6 Fishkill Glen Dr #F, Fishkill 1,010 07/27/2013 $178,000