7 Aclin Place, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information
7 Aclin Place, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Aclin Place, Fishkill |
| Zip code | 12524 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Fishkill |
| Parcel ID | 6.356-1-101.628 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Aclin Place, Fishkill
| Sale date | 05/11/2022 |
| Sale price | $570,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,826 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Aclin Place, Fishkill
| Building sqft | 1,972 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.4 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Year last altered | 2005 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wappingers |
Other Property Data for 7 Aclin Place, Fishkill
- • Improvements for 7 Aclin Place, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Aclin Place, Fishkill
7 Aclin Place, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,972 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Aclin Place, Fishkill, NY 12524 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $611,800, the tax amount paid for 7 Aclin Place, Fishkill, NY 12524 is $11,826.
When was 7 Aclin Place, Fishkill, NY 12524 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Aclin Place, Fishkill, NY 12524 was last sold in 05/11/2022 for $570,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Aclin Place, Fishkill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Aclin Place, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7 Aclin Place, Fishkill
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Aclin Place, Fishkill
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Aclin Place, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,826 |
| Market value | $611,800 |
| Assessed value | $611,800 |
Assessment History for 7 Aclin Place, Fishkill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Aclin Place, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570,100 | $570,100 | 19.33 | $11,020 | -2.30% |
| 2024 | $544,900 | $544,900 | 20.7 | $11,279 | +6.01% |
| 2023 | $475,000 | $475,000 | 22.4 | $10,640 | +37.83% |
| 2022 | $317,300 | $317,300 | 24.33 | $7,720 | +3.28% |
| 2021 | $299,500 | $296,500 | 25.21 | $7,475 | +1.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Aclin Place, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Aclin Place, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brinckerhoff Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 570 | 0.72 |
| St Denis-St Columba School | NR | Private | K-8 | 255 | 2.22 |
| St Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 2.63 |
| St Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 2.63 |
| Fishkill Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-6 | 362 | 2.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 2.63 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1, 3, 5, 8-12 | 0 | 3.68 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 4 | 3.70 |
| Wappingers Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 735 | 4.03 |
Nearest high schools