Dutchess County  »  105 Mountainview Rd

105 Mountainview Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Mountainview Road, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Mountainview Road, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.356-1-306.567

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Mountainview Road, Fishkill

Sale date 09/19/2017
Sale price $408,500
Arm's length
Property tax $12,796

Lot & Building Information for 105 Mountainview Road, Fishkill

Building sqft 2,973
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.97
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 105 Mountainview Road, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 105 Mountainview Road, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Mountainview Road, Fishkill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 Mountainview Road, Fishkill, NY 12524?

105 Mountainview Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,973 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Mountainview Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $662,000, the tax amount paid for 105 Mountainview Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 is $12,796.

When was 105 Mountainview Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 last sold and what was the last sale price?

105 Mountainview Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 was last sold in 09/19/2017 for $408,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Mountainview Road, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Mountainview Road, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2017 $408,500

Title Documents for 105 Mountainview Road, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/19/2017 - D
09/22/2017 - R
Deed
07/13/2006 - D
07/28/2006 - R
Deed
01/26/2006 - D
02/01/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Mountainview Road, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Mountainview Road, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,796
Market value $662,000
Assessed value $662,000

Assessment History for 105 Mountainview Road, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Mountainview Road, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $607,900 $607,900 19.33 $11,751 +3.65%
2024 $547,700 $547,700 20.7 $11,337 +1.21%
2023 $500,100 $500,100 22.4 $11,202 +1.28%
2022 $454,600 $454,600 24.33 $11,060 +3.28%
2021 $429,100 $424,800 25.21 $10,709 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Mountainview Road, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Mountainview Road, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brinckerhoff Elementary School 7 Public K-6 570 1.02
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 1.83
Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 2.87
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 2.95
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 2.95

Nearest middle schools

St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 1.83
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 2.95
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.29
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.31
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 4.00

Nearest high schools

John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 1.05
Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 1.07
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.29
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.31