Dutchess County  »  18 Willow Rd

18 Willow Road, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information

18 Willow Road, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Willow Road, Beacon, NY 12508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Willow Road, Beacon
Zip code 12508
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.54-8-999.992

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Willow Road, Beacon

Sale date 12/19/2019
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,332

Lot & Building Information for 18 Willow Road, Beacon

Building sqft 1,696
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.67
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Willow Road, Beacon

• • Improvements for 18 Willow Road, Beacon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Willow Road, Beacon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Willow Road, Beacon, NY 12508?

18 Willow Road, Beacon, NY 12508 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,696 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Willow Road, Beacon, NY 12508 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $428,500, the tax amount paid for 18 Willow Road, Beacon, NY 12508 is $7,331.

When was 18 Willow Road, Beacon, NY 12508 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Willow Road, Beacon, NY 12508 was last sold in 12/19/2019 for $330,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Willow Road, Beacon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Willow Road, Beacon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2019 $330,000
05/09/2014 $280,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Willow Road, Beacon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18 Willow Road, Beacon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/19/2019 - D
01/03/2020 - R
Deed
05/09/2014 - D
06/11/2014 - R
Deed
05/11/2005 - D
05/17/2005 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Willow Road, Beacon

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Willow Road, Beacon, NY 12508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,332
Market value $428,500
Assessed value $428,500

Assessment History for 18 Willow Road, Beacon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Willow Road, Beacon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $400,500 $400,500 17.11 $6,853 -7.26%
2024 $400,500 $400,500 18.45 $7,389 +1.27%
2023 $364,100 $364,100 20.04 $7,297 +0.93%
2022 $328,000 $328,000 22.04 $7,229 +1.86%
2021 $306,400 $303,300 23.4 $7,097 -0.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Willow Road, Beacon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Willow Road, Beacon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glenham School 4 Public PK, K-5 362 0.65
Glenham School 4 Public PK, K-5 362 0.65
J V Forrestal Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 224 1.30
J V Forrestal Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 224 1.30
Oasis Christian School NR Private 1-9 28 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Oasis Christian School NR Private 1-9 28 1.36
Rombout Middle School 4 Public 6-8 615 1.63
Hudson Hills Academy NR Private PK, K-7 86 1.89
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 2.57
Newburgh Jabemacle Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.13

Nearest high schools

Beacon High School 5 Public 9-12 830 1.70
Everlasting Covenant Christian NR Private PK, K-1, 3-4, 9-10 0 1.88
Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus 3 Public 9-12 3,433 5.04
Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 5.06