New York City  »  11419  »  129th St  »  10728 129th St

107-28 129th Street, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

107-28 129th Street, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107-28 129th Street
Secondary address 107-28 Gar 129th St
Neighborhood South Ozone Park
Zip code 11419
Borough Queens
Block & lot 09608-0017

Sales & Tax Overview for 107-28 129th Street, South Richmond Hill

Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,805

Lot & Building Information for 107-28 129th Street, South Richmond Hill

Lot sqft 5,000
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Converted from One Family (B3) i
Building sqft 2,730
Building dimensions 25 ft x 60 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1901
Frontage(s) 129 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street 107 Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 107-28 129th Street, South Richmond Hill

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 28
Community district 10
Closest police station 1.32 Miles
Closest fire station 0.45 Miles

Other Property Data for 107-28 129th Street, South Richmond Hill

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 107-28 129th Street, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 107-28 129th Street, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 107-28 Gar 129th St, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419

About 107-28 129th Street, South Richmond Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 107-28 129th Street, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419?

107-28 129th Street, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419 was built in 1901 and has a total of 2,730 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 107-28 129th Street, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $66,960, the tax amount paid for 107-28 129th Street, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419 is $8,504. For the next year, the tax amount for 107-28 129th Street, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419 is estimated at $8,805.

When was 107-28 129th Street, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419 last sold?

107-28 129th Street, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419 was last sold in 03/21/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 107-28 129th Street, South Richmond Hill

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 107-28 129th Street, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419
Find out who owns 107-28 129th Street, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 107-28 129th Street, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107-28 129th Street, South Richmond Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107-28 129th Street, South Richmond Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 107-28 129th Street, South Richmond Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/21/2025 - D
04/15/2025 - R
Deed
(2025033100577001)
11/20/2018 - D
11/27/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2018112300114001)
11/02/2018 - D
11/14/2018 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2018110900850001)
01/25/2017 - D
02/07/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2017012700035001)
09/22/2006 - D
10/04/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006092600964001)
03/25/2004 - D
09/20/2004 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2004072601686001)
07/29/2003 - D
06/05/2008 - R
Correction Doc-Office Use Only
(2008060301531002)
07/29/2003 - D
12/04/2003 - R
Agreement
(2003081401210002)
07/29/2003 - D
12/04/2003 - R
Mortgage
(2003081401210001)
02/10/1998 - R Mortgage
(FT_4410005933341)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107-28 129th Street, South Richmond Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 107-28 129th Street, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,505
Estimated property tax: $8,805
Tax assessor's market value: $1,116,000
Assessed value: $66,960

Assessment History for 107-28 129th Street, South Richmond Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107-28 129th Street, South Richmond Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,116,000 $66,960 $42,860 19.843% $8,505 $8,505 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,188,000 $71,280 $40,435 20.085% $8,121 $8,121 +1.56%
2023/24 $1,123,000 $67,380 $39,812 20.085% $7,996 $7,996 +4.36%
2022/23 $1,096,000 $65,760 $37,728 20.309% $7,662 $7,662 +3.80%
2021/22 $908,000 $54,480 $36,979 19.963% $7,382 $7,382 -1.79%

Permits for 107-28 129th Street, South Richmond Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 107-28 129th Street, South Richmond Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/21/2004 Alteration type 2
01/22/2004 New building
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 107-28 129th Street, South Richmond Hill with a free account.
Sign up

South Ozone Park Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of South Ozone Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in South Ozone Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$699,000
4.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$558
2.7% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Lefferts Blvd & Liberty Ave at SW Corner
Station lines A
Distance (miles) 0.502
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 128 ST/107 Av
Distance (miles) 0.067

Schools

Nearest elementary schools