Dutchess County  »  4365 Albany Post Rd

4365 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4365 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4365 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park
Zip code 12538
County Dutchess
Municipality Hyde Park
Parcel ID 6.65-20-832.220

Sales & Tax Overview for 4365 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park

Sale date 05/29/2025
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,004

Lot & Building Information for 4365 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park

Building sqft 5,470
Building class Store
Acreage 0.28
Year built 1975
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 4365 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 4365 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4365 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park

How many sq. ft. does 4365 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 4365 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 has a total of 5,470 square feet and a current price per square foot of $219.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4365 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538?

4365 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,126,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4365 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4365 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2025 $1,200,000
04/18/1999 $163,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4365 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4365 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/29/2025 - D
06/05/2025 - R
Deed
01/20/2022 - D
02/28/2022 - R
Deed
04/18/1999 - D
05/03/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4365 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 4365 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,004
Market value $1,126,800
Assessed value $400,000

Assessment History for 4365 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4365 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,081,100 $400,000 60.01 $24,004 +164.94%
2024 $1,039,000 $400,000 22.65 $9,060 -10.33%
2023 $893,900 $400,000 25.26 $10,104 -10.58%
2022 $800,000 $400,000 28.25 $11,300 -4.37%
2021 $769,200 $400,000 29.54 $11,816 -2.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,391
Median age 39.1
Average household income $106,318
Family households 59.3%
Occupied housing units 5,368
Owner occupied units 66.4%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4365 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4365 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4365 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park

Here are the neighbors for 4365 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Kirchner Ave, Hyde Park 972 03/21/1995
231 Hudson View Ter, Hyde Park 1,798 02/07/2023 $511,344
5056 Albany Post Rd, Staatsburg 11/08/2005
235 Hudson View Ter, Hyde Park 1,798 03/20/2025 $11
4335 Albany Post Rd, Hyde Park 1,955 03/28/2025 $223,463
16 S Cross Rd, Staatsburg 958
17 Kirchner Ave, Hyde Park 738 01/13/2023 $185,000
19 Fuller Ln, Hyde Park 1,492 11/12/2001
4369 Albany Post Rd, Hyde Park 1,546 09/24/2025 $10
227 Hudson View Ter, Hyde Park 1,798 03/01/2023 $524,245
7 Harvey St, Hyde Park 1,055 04/08/1993 $76,000
229 Hudson View Ter, Hyde Park 1,798 04/18/2024
8 S Cross Rd, Staatsburg 11/22/2016 $15,000
211 Hudson View Ter, Hyde Park 1,488 04/27/2023 $600,036
18 S Cross Rd, Staatsburg 1,673 09/02/2005 $286,500
199 Hudson View Ter, Hyde Park 1,923 11/30/2023 $590,827