Dutchess County  »  31 Rolling Ridge Rd

31 Rolling Ridge Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Rolling Ridge Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Rolling Ridge Road, Hyde Park
Zip code 12538
County Dutchess
Municipality Hyde Park
Parcel ID 6.66-4-805.245

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Rolling Ridge Road, Hyde Park

Sale date 07/28/2021
Sale price $377,250
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,102

Lot & Building Information for 31 Rolling Ridge Road, Hyde Park

Building sqft 2,080
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 31 Rolling Ridge Road, Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 31 Rolling Ridge Road, Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Rolling Ridge Road, Hyde Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Rolling Ridge Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538?

31 Rolling Ridge Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Rolling Ridge Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $161,200, the tax amount paid for 31 Rolling Ridge Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 is $9,673.

When was 31 Rolling Ridge Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 last sold?

31 Rolling Ridge Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 was last sold in 04/09/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Rolling Ridge Road, Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Rolling Ridge Road, Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2021 $377,250
02/12/2008 $459,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Rolling Ridge Road, Hyde Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 31 Rolling Ridge Road, Hyde Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/09/2024 - D
04/11/2024 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
07/28/2021 - D
08/09/2021 - R
Deed
02/12/2008 - D
02/14/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Rolling Ridge Road, Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Rolling Ridge Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,674
Current property tax $9,102
Market value $454,100
Assessed value $161,200

Assessment History for 31 Rolling Ridge Road, Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Rolling Ridge Road, Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $435,700 $161,200 60.01 $9,674 +164.94%
2024 $418,700 $161,200 22.65 $3,651 -10.33%
2023 $360,200 $161,200 25.26 $4,072 -10.58%
2022 $322,400 $161,200 28.25 $4,554 -4.37%
2021 $310,000 $161,200 29.54 $4,762 -2.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Rolling Ridge Road, Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Rolling Ridge Road, Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Park Elementary School 4 Public K-5 476 1.77
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 2.07
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 2.07
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 2.63
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 2.63

Nearest middle schools

Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 2.07
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 2.63
Haviland Middle School 3 Public 6-8 759 3.53
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.64
Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 4.04

Nearest high schools

Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,136 1.88
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 2.63
Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 4.04