Dutchess County  »  15 W Dorsey Ln

15 West Dorsey Lane, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 West Dorsey Lane, Hyde Park, NY 12538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 West Dorsey Lane, Hyde Park
Zip code 12538
County Dutchess
Municipality Hyde Park
Parcel ID 6.163-1-131.849

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 West Dorsey Lane, Hyde Park

Sale date 02/21/2012
Sale price $2,880,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 15 West Dorsey Lane, Hyde Park

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 313.08
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 15 West Dorsey Lane, Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 15 West Dorsey Lane, Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 West Dorsey Lane, Hyde Park

What is the market value of 15 West Dorsey Lane, Hyde Park, NY 12538?

The current market value is $4,715,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 West Dorsey Lane, Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 West Dorsey Lane, Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2012 $2,880,000
07/18/2007 $4,338,416
07/18/2007 $1,661,584
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 West Dorsey Lane, Hyde Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 West Dorsey Lane, Hyde Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/27/2025 - D
03/25/2025 - R
Deed
(Confirmatory deed)
02/21/2012 - D
02/22/2012 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/18/2007 - D
09/14/2007 - R
Deed
07/18/2007 - D
09/14/2007 - R
Deed
05/09/2007 - D
05/23/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 West Dorsey Lane, Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 15 West Dorsey Lane, Hyde Park, NY 12538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $100,463
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,715,800
Assessed value $1,674,100

Assessment History for 15 West Dorsey Lane, Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 West Dorsey Lane, Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,524,600 $1,674,100 60.01 $100,463 +148.14%
2024 $4,642,900 $1,787,500 22.65 $40,487 -19.36%
2023 $4,441,300 $1,987,500 25.26 $50,204 -0.58%
2022 $3,575,000 $1,787,500 28.25 $50,497 -4.37%
2021 $3,437,500 $1,787,500 29.54 $52,803 +22.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,391
Median age 39.1
Average household income $106,318
Family households 59.3%
Occupied housing units 5,368
Owner occupied units 66.4%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 West Dorsey Lane, Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, A, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 West Dorsey Lane, Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 West Dorsey Lane, Hyde Park

Here are the neighbors for 15 West Dorsey Lane, Hyde Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Mills Mansion 6 Rd, Staatsburg
38 Mills Mansion 6 Rd, Staatsburg
2 Enderkill Dr, Staatsburg 1,514
61 W Dorsey Ln, Hyde Park 1,072 04/21/2017
23 Mills Mansion 6 Rd, Staatsburg
3 Market St, Staatsburg 748 01/23/2007 $178,710
31 Old Post Rd, Staatsburg
24 Kendall CT, Staatsburg 1,543 08/28/2023 $275,000
518 River Rd, Staatsburg 1,916 03/07/2005
20 W Dorsey Ln, Hyde Park 2,339 06/10/2022 $1
14 W Dorsey Ln, Hyde Park 2,437
26 W Dorsey Ln, Hyde Park 07/13/2021
34 W Dorsey Ln, Hyde Park 2,552 07/13/2021
36 Mills Mansion 6 Rd, Staatsburg
32 W Dorsey Ln, Hyde Park 3,264 01/03/2018
6 Old W Dorsey Ln, Hyde Park 1,838 10/01/2025 $330,000
4 Old W Dorsey Ln, Hyde Park 2,062 08/15/2007 $235,000
49-55 River Rd, Staatsburg
33 Mills Mansion 6 Rd, Staatsburg