Dutchess County  »  12580  »  River Rd  »  506 River Rd

506 River Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

506 River Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

506 River Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 506 River Road, Staatsburg
Zip code 12580
County Dutchess
Municipality Hyde Park
Parcel ID 6.67-4-982.379

Sales & Tax Overview for 506 River Road, Staatsburg

Property tax $15,489

Lot & Building Information for 506 River Road, Staatsburg

Building sqft 10,575
Building class Store
Acreage 0.42
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 506 River Road, Staatsburg

• • Improvements for 506 River Road, Staatsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 506 River Road, Staatsburg

How many square feet does 506 River Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 506 River Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 has a total of 10,575 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 506 River Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580?

506 River Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $727,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 506 River Road, Staatsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 506 River Road, Staatsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 506 River Road, Staatsburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2019 - D
07/30/2019 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 506 River Road, Staatsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 506 River Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,489
Market value $727,000
Assessed value $258,100

Assessment History for 506 River Road, Staatsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 506 River Road, Staatsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $697,600 $258,100 60.01 $15,489 +164.94%
2024 $670,400 $258,100 22.65 $5,846 -10.33%
2023 $576,800 $258,100 25.26 $6,520 -10.58%
2022 $516,200 $258,100 28.25 $7,291 -4.37%
2021 $496,300 $258,100 29.54 $7,624 -2.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,542
Median age 49
Average household income $190,410
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 1,843
Owner occupied units 86.8%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 506 River Road, Staatsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 506 River Road, Staatsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 506 River Road, Staatsburg

Here are the neighbors for 506 River Road, Staatsburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Railroad Ave, Staatsburg 2,450 11/21/2005 $279,900
521 River Rd, Staatsburg 2,716 10/09/2010
51 Yates Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,327 08/31/2022 $365,000
37 W Dorsey Ln, Hyde Park 1,932 03/12/2001 $125,000
38 W Dorsey Ln, Hyde Park 07/13/2021
10 Market St, Staatsburg 2,250 11/21/2013 $11
39 W Dorsey Ln, Hyde Park 2,851 10/13/2022 $935,000
6 Railroad Ave, Staatsburg 1,170
7 Market St, Staatsburg 1,520 06/28/2023 $250,000
55 W Dorsey Ln, Hyde Park 861 08/26/1999 $91,500