Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Cobey Ter  »  8 Cobey Ter

8 Cobey Terrace, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Cobey Terrace, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Cobey Terrace, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Hyde Park
Parcel ID 6.163-4-525.311

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Cobey Terrace, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 11/03/1998
Sale price $42,512
Arm's length
Property tax $24

Lot & Building Information for 8 Cobey Terrace, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 713
Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.05
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Cobey Terrace, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 8 Cobey Terrace, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Cobey Terrace, Poughkeepsie

How many sq. ft. does 8 Cobey Terrace, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Vacant Land (311) located at 8 Cobey Terrace, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 has a total of 713 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8 Cobey Terrace, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

8 Cobey Terrace, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Cobey Terrace, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Cobey Terrace, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/1998 $42,512

Title Documents for 8 Cobey Terrace, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/03/1998 - D
11/16/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Cobey Terrace, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Cobey Terrace, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24
Market value $1,100
Assessed value $400

Assessment History for 8 Cobey Terrace, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Cobey Terrace, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,100 $400 60.01 $24 +164.94%
2024 $1,000 $400 22.65 $9 -10.33%
2023 $900 $400 25.26 $10 -10.58%
2022 $800 $400 28.25 $11 -4.37%
2021 $800 $400 29.54 $12 -2.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Cobey Terrace, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)