Dutchess County  »  1 Roosevelt Rd

1 Roosevelt Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

1 Roosevelt Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Roosevelt Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Roosevelt Road, Hyde Park
Zip code 12538
County Dutchess
Municipality Hyde Park
Parcel ID 6.164-4-697.461

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Roosevelt Road, Hyde Park

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1 Roosevelt Road, Hyde Park

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2

Other Property Data for 1 Roosevelt Road, Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 1 Roosevelt Road, Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Roosevelt Road, Hyde Park

What is the market value of 1 Roosevelt Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538?

The current market value is $53,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Roosevelt Road, Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Roosevelt Road, Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Roosevelt Road, Hyde Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/2024 - D
10/10/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Roosevelt Road, Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Roosevelt Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,140
Current property tax $0
Market value $53,500
Assessed value $19,000

Assessment History for 1 Roosevelt Road, Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Roosevelt Road, Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $51,400 $19,000 60.01 $1,140 -88.59%
2024 $1,146,000 $441,200 22.65 $9,993 -10.33%
2023 $985,900 $441,200 25.26 $11,145 -10.58%
2022 $882,400 $441,200 28.25 $12,464 -4.37%
2021 $848,500 $441,200 29.54 $13,033 -2.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Roosevelt Road, Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Roosevelt Road, Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ralph R Smith School 5 Public K-5 340 0.53
St. Peter School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.64
St. Peter School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.64
St Peter School NR Private PK-8 234 1.65
St Peter School NR Private PK-8 234 1.65

Nearest middle schools

Haviland Middle School 3 Public 6-8 759 0.25
St. Peter School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.64
St Peter School NR Private PK-8 234 1.65
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 1.95
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 2.19

Nearest high schools

Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 1.95
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 2.62
Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program NR Private 0 3.71
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 3.75
Day Training Center NR Private 0 3.87