Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Judy Ter  »  13 Judy Ter

13 Judy Terrace, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Judy Terrace, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Judy Terrace, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Hyde Park
Parcel ID 6.164-4-747.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Judy Terrace, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 05/24/2011
Sale price $149,350
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,364

Lot & Building Information for 13 Judy Terrace, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 1,065
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.4
Year built 1943
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Cape cod
Condition Good
Basement type Full
Attic 276
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot air
Fuel Oil
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 13 Judy Terrace, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 13 Judy Terrace, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Judy Terrace, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Judy Terrace, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

13 Judy Terrace, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1943 and has a total of 1,065 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Judy Terrace, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $134,100, the tax amount paid for 13 Judy Terrace, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $8,047.

When was 13 Judy Terrace, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Judy Terrace, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was last sold in 05/24/2011 for $149,350.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Judy Terrace, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Judy Terrace, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2011 $149,350
11/15/2007 $143,000
03/01/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Judy Terrace, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Judy Terrace, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/24/2011 - D
06/03/2011 - R
Deed
11/15/2007 - D
05/15/2008 - R
Deed
03/01/2006 - D
03/02/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Judy Terrace, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Judy Terrace, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,047
Current property tax $7,364
Market value $377,700
Assessed value $134,100

Assessment History for 13 Judy Terrace, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Judy Terrace, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $362,400 $134,100 60.01 $8,047 +164.94%
2024 $348,300 $134,100 22.65 $3,037 -10.33%
2023 $299,700 $134,100 25.26 $3,387 +27.42%
2022 $188,200 $94,100 28.25 $2,658 -4.37%
2021 $181,000 $94,100 29.54 $2,780 -2.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Judy Terrace, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Judy Terrace, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Peter School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.84
St. Peter School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.84
St Peter School NR Private PK-8 234 0.85
St Peter School NR Private PK-8 234 0.85
Ralph R Smith School 5 Public K-5 340 1.39

Nearest middle schools

St. Peter School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.84
St Peter School NR Private PK-8 234 0.85
Haviland Middle School 3 Public 6-8 759 1.12
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 2.04
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 2.50

Nearest high schools

Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 2.04
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 2.50
Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program NR Private 0 2.96
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 2.96