Dutchess County  »  17 Crum Elbow Rd

17 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park
Zip code 12538
County Dutchess
Municipality Hyde Park
Parcel ID 6.165-4-505.260

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park

Sale date 08/16/1994
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $120,896

Lot & Building Information for 17 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park

Building sqft 12,600
Total sqft 15,948
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 21.36
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1997
Year last altered 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft

Other Property Data for 17 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 17 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park

How many sq. ft. does 17 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 17 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 has a total of 12,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $21.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538?

17 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,674,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/1994 $275,000

Title Documents for 17 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/16/1994 - D
08/16/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $120,896
Market value $5,674,900
Assessed value $2,014,600

Assessment History for 17 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,444,900 $2,014,600 60.01 $120,896 +164.94%
2024 $5,232,700 $2,014,600 22.65 $45,631 -10.33%
2023 $4,501,900 $2,014,600 25.26 $50,889 -10.58%
2022 $4,029,200 $2,014,600 28.25 $56,912 -4.37%
2021 $3,874,200 $2,014,600 29.54 $59,511 -2.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,391
Median age 39.1
Average household income $106,318
Family households 59.3%
Occupied housing units 5,368
Owner occupied units 66.4%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park

Here are the neighbors for 17 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Cardinal Rd, Hyde Park 977 08/03/1994
55 Crum Elbow Rd, Hyde Park 912 02/28/1995
1180 Route 9G, Hyde Park 821
1076 Violet Ave, Hyde Park 584
1200 Route 9G, Hyde Park 3,271 11/01/2004 $446,000
7 Crum Elbow Rd, Hyde Park 1,978 12/23/2008
53 Cardinal Rd, Hyde Park 1,344 07/02/2015
1220 Route 9G, Hyde Park 3,095 10/30/2008
9 Cardinal Rd, Hyde Park 5,395
41 Cardinal Rd, Hyde Park 1,344 04/01/2015
20 Crum Elbow Rd, Hyde Park 7,748 02/15/2024 $5,700,000
1234 Route 9G, Hyde Park 3,484 12/31/2012 $200,000
1224 Route 9G, Hyde Park 2,050 10/13/2009
7 Thurston Ln, Hyde Park 1,871
49 Cardinal Rd, Hyde Park 2,023 07/24/2018 $216,000
1222 Route 9G, Hyde Park 1,328 10/30/2008
1056 Violet Ave, Hyde Park 1,361 05/01/2000 $101,500
1068 Violet Ave, Hyde Park 1,080 10/28/1993 $95,000