New York City  »  11435  »  Queens Blvd  »  13876 Queens Blvd

138-76 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11435 Property Information

Also known as: 13880 Queens Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11435

Also known as: 13880 Queens Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11435

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

138-76 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11435 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 138-76 Queens Boulevard
Secondary address 138-78 Queens Blvd
Neighborhood Briarwood
Zip code 11435
Borough Queens
Block & lot 09644-0019

Sales & Tax Overview for 138-76 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica

Purchase date 06/16/2015
Purchase price $1,700,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $14,154

Lot & Building Information for 138-76 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica

Lot sq. ft. 4,000
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 100 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 3,420
Building dimensions 32 ft x 55 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Year built 1931
Year last altered 2023
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 138-76 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 28
Community district 8
Closest police station 1.29 Miles
Closest fire station 0.69 Miles

Other Property Data for 138-76 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 138-76 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11435, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 138-76 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11435, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 138-78 Queens Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11435
  • 138-80 Queens Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11435

About 138-76 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica

How many sq. ft. does 138-76 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11435 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 138-76 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11435 has a total of 3,420 square feet and a current price per square foot of $497.

What is the year built & the current market value of 138-76 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11435?

138-76 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11435 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,173,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 138-76 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 138-76 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11435
Find out who owns 138-76 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11435.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 138-76 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11435
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 138-76 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 138-76 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2015 $1,700,000
12/27/2012 $1,150,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 138-76 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 138-76 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/16/2015 - D
06/23/2015 - R
Deed
(2015061900204001)
06/15/2015 - D
06/23/2015 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2015061900204002)
01/07/2014 - D
01/17/2014 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2014011301170001)
05/08/2013 - D
05/23/2013 - R
Certificate
(2013051000013002)
05/08/2013 - D
05/23/2013 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2013051000013001)
12/27/2012 - D
01/16/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013010701488002)
12/27/2012 - D
01/16/2013 - R
Deed
(2013010701488001)
01/06/1997 - R Power of Attorney
(4680005446968)
01/01/1997 - D
01/06/1997 - R
Deed
(4900005446990)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 138-76 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica

Access detailed property tax data for 138-76 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11435. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $13,561
Estimated property tax: $14,154
Tax assessor's market value: $1,173,000
Assessed value: $70,380

Assessment History for 138-76 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 138-76 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,173,000 $70,380 $68,342 19.843% $13,561 $13,561 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,249,000 $74,940 $64,474 20.085% $12,950 $12,950 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,371,000 $82,260 $60,826 20.085% $12,217 $12,217 -0.40%
2022/23 $1,371,000 $82,260 $60,394 20.309% $12,265 $12,265 +3.36%
2021/22 $1,330,000 $79,800 $59,443 19.963% $11,867 $11,867 -0.99%

Permits for 138-76 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica

The complete history of permits filed for 138-76 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/12/2024 Alteration
03/20/2024 Alteration
03/04/2024 Alteration
02/23/2024 Alteration
02/12/2024 Alteration
02/07/2024 Alteration
02/04/2024 Alteration
01/10/2024 Alteration
09/22/2023 Alteration
07/14/2023 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 138-76 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$432
0.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$447
9.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$440
7% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Van Wyck Blvd & Queens Blvd at SW Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 0.163