Dutchess County  »  9 Fallkill Rd

9 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

9 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park
Zip code 12538
County Dutchess
Municipality Hyde Park
Parcel ID 6.166-2-966.673

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park

Sale date 09/25/2018
Sale price $72,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,301

Lot & Building Information for 9 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park

Building sqft 1,104
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.02
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 9 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538?

9 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,104 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $105,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 is $6,301.

When was 9 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 was last sold in 09/25/2018 for $72,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2018 $72,000
07/31/2017 $500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/25/2018 - D
10/03/2018 - R
Deed
07/31/2017 - D
10/18/2017 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,301
Market value $295,800
Assessed value $105,000

Assessment History for 9 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $283,800 $105,000 60.01 $6,301 +164.94%
2024 $272,700 $105,000 22.65 $2,378 -10.33%
2023 $234,600 $105,000 25.26 $2,652 -6.11%
2022 $200,000 $100,000 28.25 $2,825 -4.37%
2021 $192,300 $100,000 29.54 $2,954 -2.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Fallkill Road, Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Park Elementary School 4 Public K-5 476 0.68
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.05
Netherwood School 3 Public K-5 295 3.12
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 3.66
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 3.66

Nearest middle schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.05
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 3.66
Haviland Middle School 3 Public 6-8 759 4.01
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 4.13
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 4.94

Nearest high schools

Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,136 0.46
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.05
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 4.13
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 4.99