Dutchess County  »  12580  »  S Cross Rd  »  144 S Cross Rd

144 South Cross Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

144 South Cross Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 144 South Cross Road, Staatsburg
Zip code 12580
County Dutchess
Municipality Hyde Park
Parcel ID 6.166-4-626.461

Sales & Tax Overview for 144 South Cross Road, Staatsburg

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 144 South Cross Road, Staatsburg

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 57
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 144 South Cross Road, Staatsburg

• • Improvements for 144 South Cross Road, Staatsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 144 South Cross Road, Staatsburg

What is the market value of 144 South Cross Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580?

The current market value is $374,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 144 South Cross Road, Staatsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 144 South Cross Road, Staatsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 144 South Cross Road, Staatsburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/19/1997 - D
11/20/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 144 South Cross Road, Staatsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 144 South Cross Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,975
Current property tax $0
Market value $374,400
Assessed value $132,900

Assessment History for 144 South Cross Road, Staatsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 144 South Cross Road, Staatsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $359,200 $132,900 60.01 $7,975 +164.94%
2024 $345,200 $132,900 22.65 $3,010 -10.33%
2023 $297,000 $132,900 25.26 $3,357 -10.58%
2022 $265,800 $132,900 28.25 $3,754 -4.37%
2021 $255,600 $132,900 29.54 $3,926 -2.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 144 South Cross Road, Staatsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 144 South Cross Road, Staatsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Park Elementary School 4 Public K-5 476 0.18
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 2.91
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 2.91
Netherwood School 3 Public K-5 295 3.19
Ralph R Smith School 5 Public K-5 340 3.24

Nearest middle schools

Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 2.91
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 3.40
Haviland Middle School 3 Public 6-8 759 3.49
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.82
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.65

Nearest high schools

Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,136 0.36
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 3.40
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.82