Dutchess County  »  1636 Route 9G

1636 Route 9G, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

1636 Route 9G, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1636 Route 9G, Hyde Park, NY 12538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1636 Route 9G, Hyde Park
Zip code 12538
County Dutchess
Municipality Hyde Park
Parcel ID 6.166-4-838.469

Sales & Tax Overview for 1636 Route 9G, Hyde Park

Sale date 04/11/2014
Sale price $145,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,002

Lot & Building Information for 1636 Route 9G, Hyde Park

Building sqft 5,672
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 1.21
Year built 1972
Year last altered 2023
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1636 Route 9G, Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 1636 Route 9G, Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1636 Route 9G, Hyde Park

How many sq. ft. does 1636 Route 9G, Hyde Park, NY 12538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 1636 Route 9G, Hyde Park, NY 12538 has a total of 5,672 square feet and a current price per square foot of $25.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1636 Route 9G, Hyde Park, NY 12538?

1636 Route 9G, Hyde Park, NY 12538 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $563,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1636 Route 9G, Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1636 Route 9G, Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2014 $145,000
03/27/2013 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1636 Route 9G, Hyde Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1636 Route 9G, Hyde Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/11/2014 - D
04/14/2014 - R
Deed
03/27/2013 - D
07/13/2013 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
01/03/2000 - D
02/07/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1636 Route 9G, Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 1636 Route 9G, Hyde Park, NY 12538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,002
Market value $563,400
Assessed value $200,000

Assessment History for 1636 Route 9G, Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1636 Route 9G, Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $540,500 $200,000 60.01 $12,002 +164.94%
2024 $519,500 $200,000 22.65 $4,530 -10.33%
2023 $446,900 $200,000 25.26 $5,052 -10.58%
2022 $400,000 $200,000 28.25 $5,650 -4.37%
2021 $384,600 $200,000 29.54 $5,908 -2.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,391
Median age 39.1
Average household income $106,318
Family households 59.3%
Occupied housing units 5,368
Owner occupied units 66.4%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1636 Route 9G, Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1636 Route 9G, Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1636 Route 9G, Hyde Park

Here are the neighbors for 1636 Route 9G, Hyde Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1646 Route 9G, Hyde Park
5371 Albany Post Road Ln, Staatsburg
1640 Route 9G, Hyde Park 1,570 08/06/2014 $190,400
1526 Route 9G, Hyde Park 01/02/1996
5329 Route 9, Staatsburg
29 Partridge Hill Rd, Hyde Park 5,424 11/20/2014 $3,250,000
1550 Route 9G, Hyde Park 10,800
1648 Route 9G, Hyde Park
1564 Route 9G, Hyde Park 4,000 05/05/2022 $618,000
5411 Route 9, Staatsburg
5403 Route 9, Staatsburg
1650 Route 9G, Hyde Park 1,860
1577 Route 9G, Hyde Park 12,693 11/10/2017 $120,000
5419 Route 9, Staatsburg
5427 Route 9, Staatsburg 5,139
140 Old Post Rd, Staatsburg 1,848 04/28/2003 $290,000
1633 Route 9G, Hyde Park 3,319 02/25/2025
34 Strawberry Fields Ln, Staatsburg 2,010 04/06/1995 $1,550,000
1556 Route 9G, Hyde Park 940
63 Forest Dr, Hyde Park 01/27/2009