11-13 Reservoir Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11-13 Reservoir Road, Staatsburg |
| Zip code | 12580 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Hyde Park |
| Parcel ID | 6.167-1-458.760 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11-13 Reservoir Road, Staatsburg
| Sale date | 09/07/2000 |
| Sale price | $470,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,802 |
Lot & Building Information for 11-13 Reservoir Road, Staatsburg
| Building sqft | 3,777 |
| Total sqft | 4,353 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 2.1 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Contemporary |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hyde Park |
Other Property Data for 11-13 Reservoir Road, Staatsburg
- • Improvements for 11-13 Reservoir Road, Staatsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11-13 Reservoir Road, Staatsburg
11-13 Reservoir Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was built in 1966 and has a total of 3,777 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11-13 Reservoir Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $230,000, the tax amount paid for 11-13 Reservoir Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 is $13,802.
When was 11-13 Reservoir Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 last sold and what was the last sale price?11-13 Reservoir Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was last sold in 09/07/2000 for $470,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11-13 Reservoir Road, Staatsburg
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11-13 Reservoir Road, Staatsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2000 | $470,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 11-13 Reservoir Road, Staatsburg
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11-13 Reservoir Road, Staatsburg
Access detailed property tax data for 11-13 Reservoir Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,802 |
| Market value | $647,900 |
| Assessed value | $230,000 |
Assessment History for 11-13 Reservoir Road, Staatsburg
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11-13 Reservoir Road, Staatsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621,600 | $230,000 | 60.01 | $13,802 | +164.94% |
| 2024 | $597,400 | $230,000 | 22.65 | $5,210 | -10.33% |
| 2023 | $514,000 | $230,000 | 25.26 | $5,810 | -10.58% |
| 2022 | $460,000 | $230,000 | 28.25 | $6,498 | -4.37% |
| 2021 | $442,300 | $230,000 | 29.54 | $6,794 | -2.73% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11-13 Reservoir Road, Staatsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11-13 Reservoir Road, Staatsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Park Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 476 | 2.62 |
| Anderson Center For Autism | NR | Private | 127 | 3.03 | |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 3.67 |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 3.67 |
| Chancellor Livingston Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 383 | 4.23 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 3.67 |
| Astor Home for Children | NR | Private | 0 | 4.48 | |
| Bulkeley Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 232 | 4.63 |
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 5.03 |