Dutchess County  »  12580  »  Hillcrest Ter  »  7 Hillcrest Ter

7 Hillcrest Terrace, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Hillcrest Terrace, Staatsburg, NY 12580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Hillcrest Terrace, Staatsburg
Zip code 12580
County Dutchess
Municipality Hyde Park
Parcel ID 6.167-3-157.211

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Hillcrest Terrace, Staatsburg

Sale date 11/01/2017
Sale price $159,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,767

Lot & Building Information for 7 Hillcrest Terrace, Staatsburg

Building sqft 1,298
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Hillcrest Terrace, Staatsburg

• • Improvements for 7 Hillcrest Terrace, Staatsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Hillcrest Terrace, Staatsburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Hillcrest Terrace, Staatsburg, NY 12580?

7 Hillcrest Terrace, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,298 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Hillcrest Terrace, Staatsburg, NY 12580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $96,100, the tax amount paid for 7 Hillcrest Terrace, Staatsburg, NY 12580 is $5,766.

When was 7 Hillcrest Terrace, Staatsburg, NY 12580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Hillcrest Terrace, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was last sold in 11/01/2017 for $159,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Hillcrest Terrace, Staatsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Hillcrest Terrace, Staatsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2017 $159,000

Title Documents for 7 Hillcrest Terrace, Staatsburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/01/2017 - D
11/28/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Hillcrest Terrace, Staatsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Hillcrest Terrace, Staatsburg, NY 12580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,767
Market value $270,700
Assessed value $96,100

Assessment History for 7 Hillcrest Terrace, Staatsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Hillcrest Terrace, Staatsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $259,700 $96,100 60.01 $5,767 +164.94%
2024 $249,600 $96,100 22.65 $2,177 -10.33%
2023 $214,700 $96,100 25.26 $2,427 -10.58%
2022 $192,200 $96,100 28.25 $2,715 -4.37%
2021 $184,800 $96,100 29.54 $2,839 -2.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Hillcrest Terrace, Staatsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Hillcrest Terrace, Staatsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Park Elementary School 4 Public K-5 476 1.87
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.22
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.22
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.79
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 3.97

Nearest middle schools

Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.22
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.79
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 3.97
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 4.52
Haviland Middle School 3 Public 6-8 759 5.07

Nearest high schools

Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,136 1.63
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.79
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 4.52
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 5.54