Dutchess County  »  12580  »  Hollow Ridge Rd  »  7 Hollow Ridge Rd

7 Hollow Ridge Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Hollow Ridge Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Hollow Ridge Road, Staatsburg
Zip code 12580
County Dutchess
Municipality Hyde Park
Parcel ID 6.167-4-521.192

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Hollow Ridge Road, Staatsburg

Current property tax $12,033

Lot & Building Information for 7 Hollow Ridge Road, Staatsburg

Building sqft 3,111
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.1
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Hollow Ridge Road, Staatsburg

• • Improvements for 7 Hollow Ridge Road, Staatsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Hollow Ridge Road, Staatsburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Hollow Ridge Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580?

7 Hollow Ridge Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was built in 1973 and has a total of 3,111 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Hollow Ridge Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $211,900, the tax amount paid for 7 Hollow Ridge Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 is $12,716.

When was 7 Hollow Ridge Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 last sold?

7 Hollow Ridge Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was last sold in 12/17/2002.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Hollow Ridge Road, Staatsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Hollow Ridge Road, Staatsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Hollow Ridge Road, Staatsburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2002 - D
01/14/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Hollow Ridge Road, Staatsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Hollow Ridge Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,716
Current property tax $12,033
Market value $596,900
Assessed value $211,900

Assessment History for 7 Hollow Ridge Road, Staatsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Hollow Ridge Road, Staatsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $572,700 $211,900 60.01 $12,716 +164.94%
2024 $550,400 $211,900 22.65 $4,800 -10.33%
2023 $473,500 $211,900 25.26 $5,353 -10.58%
2022 $423,800 $211,900 28.25 $5,986 -4.37%
2021 $407,500 $211,900 29.54 $6,260 -2.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Hollow Ridge Road, Staatsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Hollow Ridge Road, Staatsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Park Elementary School 4 Public K-5 476 1.53
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.16
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.90
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.90
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 4.11

Nearest middle schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.16
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.90
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 4.11
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 4.65
Haviland Middle School 3 Public 6-8 759 4.95

Nearest high schools

Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,136 1.23
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.16
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 4.65