Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Kipp Rd  »  26 Kipp Rd

26 Kipp Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

26 Kipp Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Kipp Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Kipp Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Hyde Park
Parcel ID 6.168-4-900.276

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Kipp Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 07/13/2017
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,302

Lot & Building Information for 26 Kipp Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 2,864
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 26 Kipp Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 26 Kipp Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Kipp Road, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Kipp Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

26 Kipp Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,864 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Kipp Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $205,000, the tax amount paid for 26 Kipp Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $12,302.

When was 26 Kipp Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold?

26 Kipp Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 08/09/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Kipp Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Kipp Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2017 $340,000
09/19/2011 $334,000
09/26/2007 $430,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Kipp Road, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 Kipp Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/09/2021 - D
10/15/2021 - R
Deed
07/13/2017 - D
07/18/2017 - R
Deed
09/19/2011 - D
09/21/2011 - R
Deed
03/10/2010 - D
03/17/2010 - R
Deed
09/26/2007 - D
10/10/2007 - R
Deed
12/30/2004 - D
01/12/2005 - R
Deed
11/06/2002 - D
11/20/2002 - R
Deed
05/09/1995 - D
06/15/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Kipp Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Kipp Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,302
Market value $577,500
Assessed value $205,000

Assessment History for 26 Kipp Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Kipp Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $554,100 $205,000 60.01 $12,302 +164.94%
2024 $532,500 $205,000 22.65 $4,643 -10.33%
2023 $458,100 $205,000 25.26 $5,178 -8.35%
2022 $400,000 $200,000 28.25 $5,650 -4.37%
2021 $384,600 $200,000 29.54 $5,908 -2.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Kipp Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Kipp Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 2.33
Chancellor Livingston Elementary School 6 Public K-5 383 3.19
North Park Elementary School 4 Public K-5 476 3.57
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 3.61
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 4.09

Nearest middle schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 2.33
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 3.61
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 3.62
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 4.09
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.64

Nearest high schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 2.33
Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,136 3.24
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 3.61
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 3.62
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 4.09