7 Beck Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information
7 Beck Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Beck Road, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12601 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Hyde Park |
| Parcel ID | 6.263-1-115.657 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Beck Road, Poughkeepsie
| Sale date | 11/26/2001 |
| Sale price | $60,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,120 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Beck Road, Poughkeepsie
| Building sqft | 3,000 |
| Total sqft | 3,576 |
| Building class | Converted Residence (483) |
| Acreage | 2.7 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 2008 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hyde Park |
Other Property Data for 7 Beck Road, Poughkeepsie
- • Improvements for 7 Beck Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Beck Road, Poughkeepsie
This Converted Residence (483) located at 7 Beck Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 has a total of 3,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $20.
What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Beck Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?7 Beck Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $522,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Beck Road, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Beck Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Beck Road, Poughkeepsie
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Beck Road, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Beck Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,120 |
| Market value | $522,000 |
| Assessed value | $185,300 |
Assessment History for 7 Beck Road, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Beck Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $500,800 | $185,300 | 60.01 | $11,120 | +164.94% |
| 2024 | $481,300 | $185,300 | 22.65 | $4,197 | -10.33% |
| 2023 | $414,100 | $185,300 | 25.26 | $4,681 | -10.58% |
| 2022 | $370,600 | $185,300 | 28.25 | $5,235 | -4.37% |
| 2021 | $356,300 | $185,300 | 29.54 | $5,474 | -2.73% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 44,164 |
| Median age | 35.5 |
| Average household income | $101,101 |
| Family households | 51.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 17,329 |
| Owner occupied units | 43.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.3 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $330,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $252,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Beck Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Beck Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7 Beck Road, Poughkeepsie
Here are the neighbors for 7 Beck Road, Poughkeepsie.