Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Rymph Blvd  »  25 Rymph Blvd

25 Rymph Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Rymph Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Rymph Boulevard, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Hyde Park
Parcel ID 6.263-3-498.428

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Rymph Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 08/01/2019
Sale price $50,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,485

Lot & Building Information for 25 Rymph Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 902
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.48
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Rymph Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 25 Rymph Boulevard, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Rymph Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Rymph Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

25 Rymph Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1940 and has a total of 902 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Rymph Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $91,400, the tax amount paid for 25 Rymph Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $5,484.

When was 25 Rymph Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Rymph Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was last sold in 08/01/2019 for $50,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Rymph Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Rymph Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2019 $50,000
10/23/1998 $79,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Rymph Boulevard, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Rymph Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/2019 - D
10/24/2019 - R
Deed
10/23/1998 - D
02/05/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Rymph Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Rymph Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,485
Market value $257,500
Assessed value $91,400

Assessment History for 25 Rymph Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Rymph Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $247,000 $91,400 60.01 $5,485 +164.94%
2024 $237,400 $91,400 22.65 $2,070 -10.33%
2023 $204,200 $91,400 25.26 $2,309 -10.58%
2022 $182,800 $91,400 28.25 $2,582 -4.37%
2021 $175,800 $91,400 29.54 $2,700 -2.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Rymph Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Rymph Boulevard, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 0.47
West Road/d'Aquannis Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 309 1.74
St Peter School NR Private PK-8 234 1.84
St Peter School NR Private PK-8 234 1.84
St. Peter School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.86

Nearest middle schools

Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 0.47
St Peter School NR Private PK-8 234 1.84
St. Peter School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.86
Haviland Middle School 3 Public 6-8 759 2.73
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 2.93

Nearest high schools

Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 0.47
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 2.93
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 3.02
Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program NR Private 0 3.22
Abilities First NR Private 82 3.32