Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Fenway Rd  »  11 Fenway Rd

11 Fenway Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

11 Fenway Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Fenway Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Fenway Road, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Hyde Park
Parcel ID 6.264-3-455.389

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Fenway Road, Poughkeepsie

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 10/06/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,021

Lot & Building Information for 11 Fenway Road, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 1,656
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.63
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Raised ranch
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot water/steam
Fuel Oil
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Hyde Park

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 11 Fenway Road, Poughkeepsie

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 11 Fenway Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Fenway Road, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Fenway Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

11 Fenway Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,656 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Fenway Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $117,000, the tax amount paid for 11 Fenway Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $7,021.

When was 11 Fenway Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Fenway Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was last sold in 10/06/2016 for $1.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Fenway Road, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Fenway Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2016 $1

Title Documents for 11 Fenway Road, Poughkeepsie

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/06/2016 - D
10/31/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Fenway Road, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Fenway Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,021
Market value $329,600
Assessed value $117,000

Assessment History for 11 Fenway Road, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Fenway Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $316,200 $117,000 60.01 $7,021 +164.94%
2024 $303,900 $117,000 22.65 $2,650 -10.33%
2023 $261,500 $117,000 25.26 $2,955 -10.58%
2022 $234,000 $117,000 28.25 $3,305 -4.37%
2021 $225,000 $117,000 29.54 $3,456 -2.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Fenway Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Fenway Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 1.70
Ralph R Smith School 5 Public K-5 340 1.74
Netherwood School 3 Public K-5 295 1.95
West Road/d'Aquannis Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 309 2.17
St. Peter School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.28

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Haviland Middle School 3 Public 6-8 759 1.58
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 1.70
St. Peter School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.28
St Peter School NR Private PK-8 234 2.28
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 3.35

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 1.70
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 3.35
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 4.25
Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program NR Private 0 4.32
Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,136 4.37

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 11 Fenway Road, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 11 Fenway Road, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Fenway Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,592
6 Fenway Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,131 09/09/2010 $255,000
21 Wagon Wheel Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,628 03/12/1997 $85,800
17 Wagon Wheel Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,659
201 Cream St, Poughkeepsie 4,120 08/27/1997
164 Honeywell Ln, Hyde Park 1,653
8 Fenway Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,577 10/29/2020 $278,000
12 Fenway Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,592 07/28/2016 $132,900
174 Honeywell Ln, Hyde Park 1,638 09/25/2018 $290,000
14 Andover Ln, Poughkeepsie 1,356 05/24/1994 $110,000
22 Windmill Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,889
5 Buttonwood CT, Poughkeepsie 1,121 10/13/2023 $335,000
12 Abbey Rd, Hyde Park 1,329
11 Abbey Rd, Hyde Park 1,674
9 Fenway Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,803
9 Andover Ln, Poughkeepsie 1,582 11/22/2022 $278,100
5 Wagon Wheel Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,099 12/10/2020 $360,000
6 Buttonwood CT, Poughkeepsie 1,077 05/28/1999 $90,000
4 Buttonwood CT, Poughkeepsie 1,608 08/12/1994 $100,000
16 Wagon Wheel Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,162 09/04/2008 $232,400

Nearby ZIP Codes for 11 Fenway Road, Poughkeepsie

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report