Dutchess County  »  35 Kyle CT

35 Kyle Court, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

35 Kyle Court, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Kyle Court, Hyde Park, NY 12538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Kyle Court, Hyde Park
Zip code 12538
County Dutchess
Municipality Hyde Park
Parcel ID 6.265-1-175.846

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Kyle Court, Hyde Park

Property tax $1,680

Lot & Building Information for 35 Kyle Court, Hyde Park

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2.2
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 35 Kyle Court, Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 35 Kyle Court, Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Kyle Court, Hyde Park

What is the market value of 35 Kyle Court, Hyde Park, NY 12538?

The current market value is $78,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Kyle Court, Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Kyle Court, Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 Kyle Court, Hyde Park

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 35 Kyle Court, Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Kyle Court, Hyde Park, NY 12538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,680
Market value $78,900
Assessed value $28,000

Assessment History for 35 Kyle Court, Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Kyle Court, Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $75,700 $28,000 60.01 $1,680 +164.94%
2024 $72,700 $28,000 22.65 $634 -10.33%
2023 $62,600 $28,000 25.26 $707 -10.58%
2022 $56,000 $28,000 28.25 $791 -4.37%
2021 $53,800 $28,000 29.54 $827 -2.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Kyle Court, Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Kyle Court, Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Park Elementary School 4 Public K-5 476 1.36
Netherwood School 3 Public K-5 295 1.70
Ralph R Smith School 5 Public K-5 340 2.40
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 2.96
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 2.96

Nearest middle schools

Haviland Middle School 3 Public 6-8 759 2.59
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 2.96
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 3.28
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 4.16
St. Peter School NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.40

Nearest high schools

Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,136 1.61
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 3.28
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 4.16